Ranked Solo/Duo match EUW1_8009861023
Blue teamDefeat
Kills: blue 22, red 37
Red teamVictory
Blue team bans:![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Red team bans:![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Versus lane opponent: Centaurs#EUW (Sion)
19Centaurs
Sion, Top
vs
18OdinsStory
Gangplank, Top
- Centaurs: 7.1 CS per minute OdinsStory: 8.0 OdinsStory ahead.
- Centaurs: 398 Gold per minute OdinsStory: 467 OdinsStory ahead.
- Centaurs: 1,091 Damage per minute OdinsStory: 1,479 OdinsStory ahead.
- Centaurs: 38% Kill participation OdinsStory: 36% Centaurs ahead.
- Centaurs: 2.80 KDA ratio OdinsStory: 1.60 Centaurs ahead.
- Centaurs: 0.60 Vision score per minute OdinsStory: 1.04 OdinsStory ahead.
- Centaurs: 24% Share of team damage OdinsStory: 33% OdinsStory ahead.
- Centaurs: 24 Skillshots hit OdinsStory: 0 Centaurs ahead.
- Centaurs: 23 Skillshots dodged OdinsStory: 10 Centaurs ahead.
All compared stats
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane minions by 10 min | 85 | 72 | +13 |
| Turret plates taken | 18 | 12 | +6 |
| Biggest CS lead on opponent | 17 | 31 | −14 |
| Biggest level lead on opponent | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.1 | 8.0 | −0.9 |
| Total CS | 226 | 256 | −30 |
| Gold per minute | 398 | 467 | −68 |
| Gold earned | 12,689 | 14,866 | −2,177 |
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| KDA ratio | 2.80 | 1.60 | +1.20 |
| Kills | 3 | 5 | −2 |
| Deaths | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Assists | 11 | 3 | +8 |
| Kill participation | 38% | 36% | +1 pts |
| Damage to champions | 34,759 | 47,124 | −12,365 |
| Damage per minute | 1,091 | 1,479 | −388 |
| Share of team damage | 24% | 33% | −9 pts |
| Solo kills | 1 | 2 | −1 |
| Damage taken | 65,852 | 36,412 | +29,440 |
| Damage mitigated | 94,180 | 28,958 | +65,222 |
| Heals and shields on allies | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Time crowd-controlling enemies | 0:56 | 0:18 | +0:38 |
| Time spent dead | 2:41 | 3:03 | −0:22 |
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vision score | 19 | 33 | −14 |
| Vision score per minute | 0.60 | 1.04 | −0.44 |
| Wards placed | 7 | 12 | −5 |
| Wards destroyed | 1 | 2 | −1 |
| Control wards placed | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damage to objectives | 7,550 | 13,011 | −5,461 |
| Damage to turrets | 7,550 | 13,011 | −5,461 |
| Turret takedowns | 4 | 2 | +2 |
| Damage to epic monsters | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stat | Centaurs | OdinsStory | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillshots hit | 24 | 0 | +24 |
| Skillshots dodged | 23 | 10 | +13 |
| Last-second dodges | 2 | 0 | +2 |
| Abilities used | 199 | 439 | −240 |
Gold, XP and CS over time
Riot didn't return a timeline for this game.