Profile icon of j0n5tar#EUW556

j0n5tar#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald III 31 LP
Level
556
Updated

j0n5tar's typical Bot game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

j0n5tar's typical Bot game: the median of the last 13 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Bot (8W 5L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is j0n5tar.

  1. CS per minute8.8
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (7.0–8.5) Iron median: 5.7 (270 players)Bronze median: 6.3 (262 players)Silver median: 6.6 (254 players)Gold median: 7.1 (266 players)Platinum median: 7.4 (280 players)Emerald median: 7.7 (230 players)Diamond median: 7.9 (256 players)Master median: 8.0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 8.3 (252 players)Challenger median: 8.5 (258 players) Emerald 7.7Master 8.0
    • Better than 82% of Emerald Bot players (median 7.7)
    • Better than 77% of Master Bot players (median 8.0)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute588
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (432–572) Iron median: 424 (270 players)Bronze median: 450 (262 players)Silver median: 446 (254 players)Gold median: 474 (266 players)Platinum median: 468 (280 players)Emerald median: 488 (230 players)Diamond median: 491 (256 players)Master median: 497 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 497 (252 players)Challenger median: 520 (258 players) Emerald 488Master 497
    • Better than 79% of Emerald Bot players (median 488)
    • Better than 85% of Master Bot players (median 497)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute916
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (700–1,236) Iron median: 722 (270 players)Bronze median: 751 (262 players)Silver median: 804 (254 players)Gold median: 839 (266 players)Platinum median: 805 (280 players)Emerald median: 937 (230 players)Diamond median: 807 (256 players)Master median: 874 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 787 (252 players)Challenger median: 864 (258 players) Emerald 937Master 874
    • Better than 48% of Emerald Bot players (median 937)
    • Better than 53% of Master Bot players (median 874)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation47%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (40%–57%) Iron median: 46% (270 players)Bronze median: 45% (262 players)Silver median: 45% (254 players)Gold median: 47% (266 players)Platinum median: 45% (280 players)Emerald median: 50% (230 players)Diamond median: 49% (256 players)Master median: 50% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 47% (252 players)Challenger median: 50% (258 players) Emerald 50%Master 50%
    • Better than 43% of Emerald Bot players (median 50%)
    • Better than 45% of Master Bot players (median 50%)

    At Grandmaster level

  5. Share of team damage28%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (20%–30%) Iron median: 21% (270 players)Bronze median: 22% (262 players)Silver median: 22% (254 players)Gold median: 22% (266 players)Platinum median: 22% (280 players)Emerald median: 24% (230 players)Diamond median: 23% (256 players)Master median: 24% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 23% (252 players)Challenger median: 25% (258 players) Emerald 24%Master 24%
    • Better than 70% of Emerald Bot players (median 24%)
    • Better than 70% of Master Bot players (median 24%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.90
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.50–0.79) Iron median: 0.62 (270 players)Bronze median: 0.63 (262 players)Silver median: 0.65 (254 players)Gold median: 0.64 (266 players)Platinum median: 0.65 (280 players)Emerald median: 0.64 (230 players)Diamond median: 0.60 (256 players)Master median: 0.62 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0.65 (252 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (258 players) Emerald 0.64Master 0.62
    • Better than 87% of Emerald Bot players (median 0.64)
    • Better than 85% of Master Bot players (median 0.62)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.60
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.38–4.25) Iron median: 2.28 (270 players)Bronze median: 2.25 (262 players)Silver median: 2.04 (254 players)Gold median: 2.29 (266 players)Platinum median: 2.17 (280 players)Emerald median: 2.35 (230 players)Diamond median: 2.18 (256 players)Master median: 2.35 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 2.17 (252 players)Challenger median: 2.13 (258 players) Emerald 2.35Master 2.35
    • Better than 56% of Emerald Bot players (median 2.35)
    • Better than 55% of Master Bot players (median 2.35)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths5
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (5–10) Iron median: 7 (270 players)Bronze median: 7 (262 players)Silver median: 7 (254 players)Gold median: 7 (266 players)Platinum median: 7 (280 players)Emerald median: 7 (230 players)Diamond median: 6 (256 players)Master median: 6 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (252 players)Challenger median: 6 (258 players) Emerald 7Master 6
    • Better than 70% of Emerald Bot players (median 7)
    • Better than 60% of Master Bot players (median 6)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–2) Iron median: 1 (270 players)Bronze median: 1 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 1 (266 players)Platinum median: 0 (280 players)Emerald median: 1 (230 players)Diamond median: 0 (256 players)Master median: 0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (252 players)Challenger median: 1 (258 players) Emerald 1Master 0
    • Better than 22% of Emerald Bot players (median 1)
    • Better than 28% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Grandmaster level

  10. Control wards placed1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 0 (280 players)Emerald median: 0 (230 players)Diamond median: 0 (256 players)Master median: 0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (252 players)Challenger median: 0 (258 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 85% of Emerald Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 84% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit21
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (18–57) Iron median: 39 (270 players)Bronze median: 33 (262 players)Silver median: 33 (254 players)Gold median: 33 (266 players)Platinum median: 29 (280 players)Emerald median: 29 (230 players)Diamond median: 22 (256 players)Master median: 24 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 24 (252 players)Challenger median: 23 (258 players) Emerald 29Master 24
    • Better than 35% of Emerald Bot players (median 29)
    • Better than 43% of Master Bot players (median 24)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged25
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (12–36) Iron median: 28 (270 players)Bronze median: 27 (262 players)Silver median: 27 (254 players)Gold median: 25 (266 players)Platinum median: 25 (280 players)Emerald median: 20 (230 players)Diamond median: 21 (256 players)Master median: 20 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 21 (252 players)Challenger median: 23 (258 players) Emerald 20Master 20
    • Better than 58% of Emerald Bot players (median 20)
    • Better than 60% of Master Bot players (median 20)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

j0n5tar against the players they faced in lane, from the same 13 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
8/13
More gold than opponent
9/13
More CS than opponent
10/13
More damage than opponent
8/13

j0n5tar

Typical Bot game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. j0n5tar: 8.8 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.7 j0n5tar ahead.
  2. j0n5tar: 588 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 506 j0n5tar ahead.
  3. j0n5tar: 916 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 804 j0n5tar ahead.
  4. j0n5tar: 47% Kill participation Lane opponents: 45% j0n5tar ahead.
  5. j0n5tar: 0.90 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.65 j0n5tar ahead.
  6. j0n5tar: 2.60 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.56 j0n5tar ahead.
  7. j0n5tar: 5 Deaths Lane opponents: 7 j0n5tar ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • CaitlynCaitlyn4W 0L
  • JhinJhin2W 0L
  • Kai'SaKai'Sa0W 2L
  • AsheAshe1W 0L
  • TwitchTwitch1W 0L
  • SwainSwain0W 1L
  • XayahXayah0W 1L
  • Kog'MawKog'Maw0W 1L