Profile icon of beurre doré#bear357

beurre doré#bear

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Diamond I 33 LP
Level
357
Updated

beurre doré's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

beurre doré's typical Top game: the median of the last 5 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (1W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Diamond players, and the diamond is beurre doré.

  1. CS per minute7.4
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (6.5–8.3) Iron median: 5.7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (324 players)Silver median: 6.4 (324 players)Gold median: 6.8 (302 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (306 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (318 players)Diamond median: 7.4 (324 players)Master median: 7.6 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (318 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (314 players) Diamond 7.4Master 7.6
    • Better than 50% of Diamond Top players (median 7.4)
    • Better than 44% of Master Top players (median 7.6)

    At Emerald level

  2. Gold per minute355
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (371–462) Iron median: 374 (318 players)Bronze median: 382 (324 players)Silver median: 405 (324 players)Gold median: 405 (302 players)Platinum median: 421 (306 players)Emerald median: 412 (318 players)Diamond median: 413 (324 players)Master median: 415 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 416 (318 players)Challenger median: 417 (314 players) Diamond 413Master 415
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Top players (median 413)
    • Better than 21% of Master Top players (median 415)

    Below the Iron median

  3. Damage per minute618
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (596–995) Iron median: 778 (318 players)Bronze median: 740 (324 players)Silver median: 809 (324 players)Gold median: 829 (302 players)Platinum median: 830 (306 players)Emerald median: 795 (318 players)Diamond median: 760 (324 players)Master median: 755 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 744 (318 players)Challenger median: 721 (314 players) Diamond 760Master 755
    • Better than 30% of Diamond Top players (median 760)
    • Better than 32% of Master Top players (median 755)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation24%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (26%–43%) Iron median: 35% (318 players)Bronze median: 35% (324 players)Silver median: 35% (324 players)Gold median: 35% (302 players)Platinum median: 34% (306 players)Emerald median: 35% (318 players)Diamond median: 34% (324 players)Master median: 35% (316 players)Grandmaster median: 34% (318 players)Challenger median: 37% (314 players) Diamond 34%Master 35%
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Top players (median 34%)
    • Better than 22% of Master Top players (median 35%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (17%–26%) Iron median: 22% (318 players)Bronze median: 21% (324 players)Silver median: 22% (324 players)Gold median: 22% (302 players)Platinum median: 22% (306 players)Emerald median: 22% (318 players)Diamond median: 22% (324 players)Master median: 22% (316 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (318 players)Challenger median: 21% (314 players) Diamond 22%Master 22%
    • Better than 54% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 55% of Master Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.70
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0.63–0.93) Iron median: 0.68 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (324 players)Silver median: 0.73 (324 players)Gold median: 0.78 (302 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (306 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (318 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (324 players)Master median: 0.77 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 0.83 (318 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (314 players) Diamond 0.77Master 0.77
    • Better than 39% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)
    • Better than 37% of Master Top players (median 0.77)

    At Iron level

  7. KDA ratio0.63
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.79 (318 players)Bronze median: 1.75 (324 players)Silver median: 1.72 (324 players)Gold median: 1.67 (302 players)Platinum median: 1.69 (306 players)Emerald median: 1.71 (318 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (324 players)Master median: 1.78 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (318 players)Challenger median: 1.75 (314 players) Diamond 1.75Master 1.78
    • Better than 13% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)
    • Better than 16% of Master Top players (median 1.78)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths8
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (4–8) Iron median: 7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (324 players)Silver median: 7 (324 players)Gold median: 7 (302 players)Platinum median: 6 (306 players)Emerald median: 6 (318 players)Diamond median: 6 (324 players)Master median: 6 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (318 players)Challenger median: 6 (314 players) Diamond 6Master 6
    • Better than 27% of Diamond Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 24% of Master Top players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills1
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (1–3) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (324 players)Silver median: 2 (324 players)Gold median: 2 (302 players)Platinum median: 2 (306 players)Emerald median: 2 (318 players)Diamond median: 2 (324 players)Master median: 2 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (318 players)Challenger median: 1 (314 players) Diamond 2Master 2
    • Better than 30% of Diamond Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 31% of Master Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (324 players)Silver median: 0 (324 players)Gold median: 0 (302 players)Platinum median: 0 (306 players)Emerald median: 0 (318 players)Diamond median: 0 (324 players)Master median: 0 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (318 players)Challenger median: 0 (314 players) Diamond 0Master 0
    • Better than 39% of Diamond Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 39% of Master Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit6
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–26) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (324 players)Silver median: 0 (324 players)Gold median: 0 (302 players)Platinum median: 8 (306 players)Emerald median: 1 (318 players)Diamond median: 8 (324 players)Master median: 7 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (318 players)Challenger median: 12 (314 players) Diamond 8Master 7
    • Better than 48% of Diamond Top players (median 8)
    • Better than 49% of Master Top players (median 7)

    At Emerald level

  12. Skillshots dodged37
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (10–37) Iron median: 20 (318 players)Bronze median: 16 (324 players)Silver median: 19 (324 players)Gold median: 19 (302 players)Platinum median: 19 (306 players)Emerald median: 17 (318 players)Diamond median: 20 (324 players)Master median: 17 (316 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (318 players)Challenger median: 18 (314 players) Diamond 20Master 17
    • Better than 76% of Diamond Top players (median 20)
    • Better than 74% of Master Top players (median 17)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

beurre doré against the players they faced in lane, from the same 5 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/5
More gold than opponent
1/5
More CS than opponent
4/5
More damage than opponent
1/5

beurre doré

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. beurre doré: 7.4 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.3 beurre doré ahead.
  2. beurre doré: 355 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 551 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. beurre doré: 618 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,015 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. beurre doré: 24% Kill participation Lane opponents: 36% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. beurre doré: 0.70 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.66 beurre doré ahead.
  6. beurre doré: 0.63 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 4.00 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. beurre doré: 8 Deaths Lane opponents: 4 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • CamilleCamille1W 0L
  • RenektonRenekton0W 1L
  • IreliaIrelia0W 1L
  • GnarGnar0W 1L
  • ShenShen0W 1L