Profile icon of Zale#NARCO815

Zale#NARCO

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald IV 86 LP
Level
815
Updated

Zale's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Zale's typical Top game: the median of the last 11 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (3W 8L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is Zale.

  1. CS per minute6.8
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.3–7.9) Iron median: 5.6 (306 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (300 players)Silver median: 6.4 (302 players)Gold median: 6.8 (300 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (300 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (282 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (294 players)Master median: 7.5 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 7.7 (278 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (304 players) Emerald 7.0Master 7.5
    • Better than 43% of Emerald Top players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 28% of Master Top players (median 7.5)

    At Silver level

  2. Gold per minute395
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (372–463) Iron median: 375 (306 players)Bronze median: 391 (300 players)Silver median: 401 (302 players)Gold median: 407 (300 players)Platinum median: 426 (300 players)Emerald median: 412 (282 players)Diamond median: 411 (294 players)Master median: 411 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 414 (278 players)Challenger median: 419 (304 players) Emerald 412Master 411
    • Better than 39% of Emerald Top players (median 412)
    • Better than 41% of Master Top players (median 411)

    At Bronze level

  3. Damage per minute835
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (643–1,005) Iron median: 799 (306 players)Bronze median: 763 (300 players)Silver median: 796 (302 players)Gold median: 831 (300 players)Platinum median: 834 (300 players)Emerald median: 803 (282 players)Diamond median: 751 (294 players)Master median: 776 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 744 (278 players)Challenger median: 720 (304 players) Emerald 803Master 776
    • Better than 57% of Emerald Top players (median 803)
    • Better than 59% of Master Top players (median 776)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation36%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (26%–45%) Iron median: 33% (306 players)Bronze median: 35% (300 players)Silver median: 35% (302 players)Gold median: 33% (300 players)Platinum median: 35% (300 players)Emerald median: 35% (282 players)Diamond median: 33% (294 players)Master median: 36% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (278 players)Challenger median: 38% (304 players) Emerald 35%Master 36%
    • Better than 56% of Emerald Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 50% of Master Top players (median 36%)

    At Grandmaster level

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (18%–26%) Iron median: 22% (306 players)Bronze median: 22% (300 players)Silver median: 22% (302 players)Gold median: 21% (300 players)Platinum median: 22% (300 players)Emerald median: 22% (282 players)Diamond median: 22% (294 players)Master median: 22% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 22% (278 players)Challenger median: 21% (304 players) Emerald 22%Master 22%
    • Better than 53% of Emerald Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 49% of Master Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.78
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.58–0.92) Iron median: 0.65 (306 players)Bronze median: 0.70 (300 players)Silver median: 0.75 (302 players)Gold median: 0.78 (300 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (300 players)Emerald median: 0.75 (282 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (294 players)Master median: 0.77 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0.80 (278 players)Challenger median: 0.83 (304 players) Emerald 0.75Master 0.77
    • Better than 56% of Emerald Top players (median 0.75)
    • Better than 51% of Master Top players (median 0.77)

    At Master level

  7. KDA ratio1.00
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.68 (306 players)Bronze median: 1.78 (300 players)Silver median: 1.71 (302 players)Gold median: 1.67 (300 players)Platinum median: 1.64 (300 players)Emerald median: 1.67 (282 players)Diamond median: 1.73 (294 players)Master median: 1.85 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 1.89 (278 players)Challenger median: 1.80 (304 players) Emerald 1.67Master 1.85
    • Better than 24% of Emerald Top players (median 1.67)
    • Better than 26% of Master Top players (median 1.85)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths7
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (5–8) Iron median: 7 (306 players)Bronze median: 7 (300 players)Silver median: 7 (302 players)Gold median: 7 (300 players)Platinum median: 7 (300 players)Emerald median: 6 (282 players)Diamond median: 6 (294 players)Master median: 6 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (278 players)Challenger median: 6 (304 players) Emerald 6Master 6
    • Better than 42% of Emerald Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 36% of Master Top players (median 6)

    At Gold level

  9. Solo kills2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 3 (306 players)Bronze median: 2 (300 players)Silver median: 3 (302 players)Gold median: 2 (300 players)Platinum median: 2 (300 players)Emerald median: 2 (282 players)Diamond median: 2 (294 players)Master median: 2 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (278 players)Challenger median: 1 (304 players) Emerald 2Master 2
    • Better than 48% of Emerald Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 52% of Master Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (306 players)Bronze median: 0 (300 players)Silver median: 0 (302 players)Gold median: 0 (300 players)Platinum median: 0 (300 players)Emerald median: 0 (282 players)Diamond median: 0 (294 players)Master median: 0 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (278 players)Challenger median: 0 (304 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 40% of Emerald Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 37% of Master Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit58
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–27) Iron median: 0 (306 players)Bronze median: 0 (300 players)Silver median: 0 (302 players)Gold median: 0 (300 players)Platinum median: 8 (300 players)Emerald median: 1 (282 players)Diamond median: 8 (294 players)Master median: 7 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (278 players)Challenger median: 11 (304 players) Emerald 1Master 7
    • Better than 95% of Emerald Top players (median 1)
    • Better than 93% of Master Top players (median 7)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged18
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (8–30) Iron median: 20 (306 players)Bronze median: 17 (300 players)Silver median: 20 (302 players)Gold median: 21 (300 players)Platinum median: 18 (300 players)Emerald median: 16 (282 players)Diamond median: 20 (294 players)Master median: 18 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 19 (278 players)Challenger median: 18 (304 players) Emerald 16Master 18
    • Better than 56% of Emerald Top players (median 16)
    • Better than 49% of Master Top players (median 18)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Zale against the players they faced in lane, from the same 11 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
3/11
More gold than opponent
4/11
More CS than opponent
4/11
More damage than opponent
5/11

Zale

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Zale: 6.8 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.0 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. Zale: 395 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 450 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Zale: 835 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 818 Zale ahead.
  4. Zale: 36% Kill participation Lane opponents: 37% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Zale: 0.78 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.86 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Zale: 1.00 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.86 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Zale: 7 Deaths Lane opponents: 8 Zale ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • TeemoTeemo1W 0L
  • AuroraAurora1W 0L
  • AatroxAatrox1W 0L
  • WukongWukong0W 1L
  • RenektonRenekton0W 1L
  • Dr. MundoDr. Mundo0W 1L
  • GwenGwen0W 1L
  • FioraFiora0W 1L