Profile icon of Vaeros#1337382

Vaeros#1337

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald II 47 LP
Level
382
Updated

Vaeros's typical Mid game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Vaeros's typical Mid game: the median of the last 12 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Mid (5W 7L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is Vaeros.

  1. CS per minute8.2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.2–8.0) Iron median: 5.4 (306 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (300 players)Silver median: 6.4 (302 players)Gold median: 6.7 (300 players)Platinum median: 6.9 (300 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (281 players)Diamond median: 7.4 (294 players)Master median: 7.7 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 8.1 (278 players)Challenger median: 7.9 (304 players) Emerald 7.0Master 7.7
    • Better than 81% of Emerald Mid players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 68% of Master Mid players (median 7.7)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute401
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (383–482) Iron median: 383 (306 players)Bronze median: 404 (300 players)Silver median: 407 (302 players)Gold median: 426 (300 players)Platinum median: 415 (300 players)Emerald median: 420 (281 players)Diamond median: 432 (294 players)Master median: 432 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 432 (278 players)Challenger median: 435 (304 players) Emerald 420Master 432
    • Better than 37% of Emerald Mid players (median 420)
    • Better than 33% of Master Mid players (median 432)

    At Iron level

  3. Damage per minute827
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (682–1,097) Iron median: 766 (306 players)Bronze median: 807 (300 players)Silver median: 822 (302 players)Gold median: 875 (300 players)Platinum median: 833 (300 players)Emerald median: 863 (281 players)Diamond median: 873 (294 players)Master median: 830 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 806 (278 players)Challenger median: 805 (304 players) Emerald 863Master 830
    • Better than 45% of Emerald Mid players (median 863)
    • Better than 49% of Master Mid players (median 830)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation43%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (33%–53%) Iron median: 41% (306 players)Bronze median: 40% (300 players)Silver median: 42% (302 players)Gold median: 43% (300 players)Platinum median: 43% (300 players)Emerald median: 44% (281 players)Diamond median: 44% (294 players)Master median: 45% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 46% (278 players)Challenger median: 44% (304 players) Emerald 44%Master 45%
    • Better than 48% of Emerald Mid players (median 44%)
    • Better than 46% of Master Mid players (median 45%)

    At Platinum level

  5. Share of team damage23%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (19%–28%) Iron median: 23% (306 players)Bronze median: 23% (300 players)Silver median: 23% (302 players)Gold median: 23% (300 players)Platinum median: 23% (300 players)Emerald median: 23% (281 players)Diamond median: 24% (294 players)Master median: 23% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 24% (278 players)Challenger median: 23% (304 players) Emerald 23%Master 23%
    • Better than 50% of Emerald Mid players (median 23%)
    • Better than 51% of Master Mid players (median 23%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.71
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.53–0.88) Iron median: 0.56 (306 players)Bronze median: 0.62 (300 players)Silver median: 0.69 (302 players)Gold median: 0.72 (300 players)Platinum median: 0.68 (300 players)Emerald median: 0.68 (281 players)Diamond median: 0.65 (294 players)Master median: 0.68 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0.71 (278 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (304 players) Emerald 0.68Master 0.68
    • Better than 57% of Emerald Mid players (median 0.68)
    • Better than 56% of Master Mid players (median 0.68)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.62
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.27–3.83) Iron median: 2.00 (306 players)Bronze median: 2.00 (300 players)Silver median: 2.13 (302 players)Gold median: 2.19 (300 players)Platinum median: 2.04 (300 players)Emerald median: 2.14 (281 players)Diamond median: 2.20 (294 players)Master median: 2.29 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 2.50 (278 players)Challenger median: 2.33 (304 players) Emerald 2.14Master 2.29
    • Better than 60% of Emerald Mid players (median 2.14)
    • Better than 57% of Master Mid players (median 2.29)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths6
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 6 (306 players)Bronze median: 7 (300 players)Silver median: 7 (302 players)Gold median: 7 (300 players)Platinum median: 7 (300 players)Emerald median: 7 (281 players)Diamond median: 6 (294 players)Master median: 6 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (278 players)Challenger median: 5 (304 players) Emerald 7Master 6
    • Better than 57% of Emerald Mid players (median 7)
    • Better than 51% of Master Mid players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (306 players)Bronze median: 2 (300 players)Silver median: 2 (302 players)Gold median: 2 (300 players)Platinum median: 2 (300 players)Emerald median: 2 (281 players)Diamond median: 2 (294 players)Master median: 1 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (278 players)Challenger median: 1 (304 players) Emerald 2Master 1
    • Better than 45% of Emerald Mid players (median 2)
    • Better than 57% of Master Mid players (median 1)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (306 players)Bronze median: 0 (300 players)Silver median: 0 (302 players)Gold median: 0 (300 players)Platinum median: 0 (300 players)Emerald median: 0 (281 players)Diamond median: 0 (294 players)Master median: 0 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (278 players)Challenger median: 0 (304 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 32% of Emerald Mid players (median 0)
    • Better than 32% of Master Mid players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (9–60) Iron median: 29 (306 players)Bronze median: 32 (300 players)Silver median: 24 (302 players)Gold median: 30 (300 players)Platinum median: 28 (300 players)Emerald median: 23 (281 players)Diamond median: 23 (294 players)Master median: 25 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (278 players)Challenger median: 22 (304 players) Emerald 23Master 25
    • Better than 9% of Emerald Mid players (median 23)
    • Better than 8% of Master Mid players (median 25)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged14
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (11–39) Iron median: 26 (306 players)Bronze median: 25 (300 players)Silver median: 26 (302 players)Gold median: 27 (300 players)Platinum median: 23 (300 players)Emerald median: 21 (281 players)Diamond median: 23 (294 players)Master median: 22 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 21 (278 players)Challenger median: 22 (304 players) Emerald 21Master 22
    • Better than 34% of Emerald Mid players (median 21)
    • Better than 28% of Master Mid players (median 22)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

Vaeros against the players they faced in lane, from the same 12 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
5/12
More gold than opponent
5/12
More CS than opponent
6/12
More damage than opponent
5/12

Vaeros

Typical Mid game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Vaeros: 8.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.9 Vaeros ahead.
  2. Vaeros: 401 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 447 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Vaeros: 827 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 860 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Vaeros: 43% Kill participation Lane opponents: 48% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Vaeros: 0.71 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.74 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Vaeros: 2.62 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.25 Vaeros ahead.
  7. Vaeros: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 8 Vaeros ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • YoneYone1W 1L
  • FizzFizz0W 2L
  • LissandraLissandra1W 0L
  • ViktorViktor1W 0L
  • Aurelion SolAurelion Sol1W 0L
  • VeigarVeigar1W 0L
  • SionSion0W 1L
  • CassiopeiaCassiopeia0W 1L