Profile icon of Unity#2201704

Unity#2201

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Diamond III 68 LP
Level
704
Updated

Unity's typical Bot game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Unity's typical Bot game: the median of the last 8 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Bot (4W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Diamond players, and the diamond is Unity.

  1. CS per minute8.1
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (7.0–8.6) Iron median: 5.6 (603 players)Bronze median: 6.2 (602 players)Silver median: 6.7 (600 players)Gold median: 7.0 (600 players)Platinum median: 7.4 (602 players)Emerald median: 7.6 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.8 (600 players)Master median: 8.0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 8.2 (604 players)Challenger median: 8.3 (602 players) Diamond 7.8Master 8.0
    • Better than 63% of Diamond Bot players (median 7.8)
    • Better than 55% of Master Bot players (median 8.0)

    At Master level

  2. Gold per minute474
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (428–556) Iron median: 421 (603 players)Bronze median: 441 (602 players)Silver median: 460 (600 players)Gold median: 462 (600 players)Platinum median: 480 (602 players)Emerald median: 489 (600 players)Diamond median: 492 (600 players)Master median: 498 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 500 (604 players)Challenger median: 498 (602 players) Diamond 492Master 498
    • Better than 44% of Diamond Bot players (median 492)
    • Better than 40% of Master Bot players (median 498)

    At Gold level

  3. Damage per minute763
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (653–1,113) Iron median: 675 (603 players)Bronze median: 746 (602 players)Silver median: 772 (600 players)Gold median: 809 (600 players)Platinum median: 832 (602 players)Emerald median: 840 (600 players)Diamond median: 856 (600 players)Master median: 856 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 838 (604 players)Challenger median: 815 (602 players) Diamond 856Master 856
    • Better than 38% of Diamond Bot players (median 856)
    • Better than 40% of Master Bot players (median 856)

    At Bronze level

  4. Kill participation47%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (38%–58%) Iron median: 43% (603 players)Bronze median: 44% (602 players)Silver median: 45% (600 players)Gold median: 45% (600 players)Platinum median: 47% (602 players)Emerald median: 47% (600 players)Diamond median: 48% (600 players)Master median: 48% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 49% (604 players)Challenger median: 48% (602 players) Diamond 48%Master 48%
    • Better than 48% of Diamond Bot players (median 48%)
    • Better than 46% of Master Bot players (median 48%)

    At Emerald level

  5. Share of team damage21%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (19%–28%) Iron median: 20% (603 players)Bronze median: 21% (602 players)Silver median: 21% (600 players)Gold median: 22% (600 players)Platinum median: 23% (602 players)Emerald median: 23% (600 players)Diamond median: 23% (600 players)Master median: 24% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 24% (604 players)Challenger median: 23% (602 players) Diamond 23%Master 24%
    • Better than 41% of Diamond Bot players (median 23%)
    • Better than 38% of Master Bot players (median 24%)

    At Silver level

  6. Vision score per minute0.48
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0.49–0.78) Iron median: 0.59 (603 players)Bronze median: 0.64 (602 players)Silver median: 0.66 (600 players)Gold median: 0.67 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.63 (602 players)Emerald median: 0.61 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.63 (600 players)Master median: 0.63 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.66 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (602 players) Diamond 0.63Master 0.63
    • Better than 25% of Diamond Bot players (median 0.63)
    • Better than 24% of Master Bot players (median 0.63)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio1.58
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (1.28–3.80) Iron median: 1.92 (603 players)Bronze median: 2.14 (602 players)Silver median: 2.19 (600 players)Gold median: 2.17 (600 players)Platinum median: 2.28 (602 players)Emerald median: 2.24 (600 players)Diamond median: 2.19 (600 players)Master median: 2.21 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.29 (604 players)Challenger median: 2.25 (602 players) Diamond 2.19Master 2.21
    • Better than 37% of Diamond Bot players (median 2.19)
    • Better than 32% of Master Bot players (median 2.21)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths6
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 7 (603 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 7 (600 players)Gold median: 7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7 (602 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (604 players)Challenger median: 6 (602 players) Diamond 7Master 6
    • Better than 60% of Diamond Bot players (median 7)
    • Better than 54% of Master Bot players (median 6)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills0
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 1 (603 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 1 (600 players)Gold median: 1 (600 players)Platinum median: 1 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Diamond 0Master 0
    • Better than 27% of Diamond Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 27% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (603 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Diamond 0Master 0
    • Better than 37% of Diamond Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 39% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit27
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (15–53) Iron median: 33 (603 players)Bronze median: 33 (602 players)Silver median: 30 (600 players)Gold median: 28 (600 players)Platinum median: 27 (602 players)Emerald median: 28 (600 players)Diamond median: 25 (600 players)Master median: 25 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 22 (604 players)Challenger median: 22 (602 players) Diamond 25Master 25
    • Better than 54% of Diamond Bot players (median 25)
    • Better than 55% of Master Bot players (median 25)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged34
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (14–39) Iron median: 29 (603 players)Bronze median: 28 (602 players)Silver median: 24 (600 players)Gold median: 24 (600 players)Platinum median: 23 (602 players)Emerald median: 22 (600 players)Diamond median: 22 (600 players)Master median: 23 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 20 (604 players)Challenger median: 20 (602 players) Diamond 22Master 23
    • Better than 71% of Diamond Bot players (median 22)
    • Better than 68% of Master Bot players (median 23)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Unity against the players they faced in lane, from the same 8 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
4/8
More gold than opponent
4/8
More CS than opponent
4/8
More damage than opponent
2/8

Unity

Typical Bot game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Unity: 8.1 CS per minute Lane opponents: 8.0 Unity ahead.
  2. Unity: 474 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 526 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Unity: 763 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,045 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Unity: 47% Kill participation Lane opponents: 53% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Unity: 0.48 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.71 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Unity: 1.58 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 3.23 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Unity: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 5 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • ZeriZeri1W 1L
  • KalistaKalista1W 0L
  • JinxJinx1W 0L
  • CorkiCorki1W 0L
  • ApheliosAphelios0W 1L
  • CaitlynCaitlyn0W 1L
  • Kai'SaKai'Sa0W 1L