Profile icon of Stranger#8497381

Stranger#8497

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald I 3 LP
Level
381
Updated

Stranger's typical Support game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Stranger's typical Support game: the median of the last 10 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Support (4W 6L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is Stranger.

  1. CS per minute2.3
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.9–1.4) Iron median: 1.3 (340 players)Bronze median: 1.4 (340 players)Silver median: 1.3 (336 players)Gold median: 1.2 (338 players)Platinum median: 1.2 (338 players)Emerald median: 1.1 (338 players)Diamond median: 1.1 (338 players)Master median: 1.0 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 1.0 (342 players)Challenger median: 1.0 (334 players) Emerald 1.1Master 1.0
    • Better than 98% of Emerald Support players (median 1.1)
    • Better than 99% of Master Support players (median 1.0)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute333
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (287–345) Iron median: 315 (340 players)Bronze median: 319 (340 players)Silver median: 316 (336 players)Gold median: 315 (338 players)Platinum median: 310 (338 players)Emerald median: 313 (338 players)Diamond median: 311 (338 players)Master median: 306 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 306 (342 players)Challenger median: 317 (334 players) Emerald 313Master 306
    • Better than 67% of Emerald Support players (median 313)
    • Better than 71% of Master Support players (median 306)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute622
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (271–517) Iron median: 461 (340 players)Bronze median: 466 (340 players)Silver median: 423 (336 players)Gold median: 429 (338 players)Platinum median: 396 (338 players)Emerald median: 338 (338 players)Diamond median: 324 (338 players)Master median: 313 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 308 (342 players)Challenger median: 308 (334 players) Emerald 338Master 313
    • Better than 86% of Emerald Support players (median 338)
    • Better than 90% of Master Support players (median 313)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation47%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (47%–66%) Iron median: 46% (340 players)Bronze median: 49% (340 players)Silver median: 50% (336 players)Gold median: 50% (338 players)Platinum median: 54% (338 players)Emerald median: 56% (338 players)Diamond median: 56% (338 players)Master median: 57% (336 players)Grandmaster median: 59% (342 players)Challenger median: 60% (334 players) Emerald 56%Master 57%
    • Better than 26% of Emerald Support players (median 56%)
    • Better than 23% of Master Support players (median 57%)

    At Iron level

  5. Share of team damage18%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (7%–13%) Iron median: 13% (340 players)Bronze median: 13% (340 players)Silver median: 12% (336 players)Gold median: 11% (338 players)Platinum median: 11% (338 players)Emerald median: 9% (338 players)Diamond median: 9% (338 players)Master median: 9% (336 players)Grandmaster median: 9% (342 players)Challenger median: 10% (334 players) Emerald 9%Master 9%
    • Better than 90% of Emerald Support players (median 9%)
    • Better than 90% of Master Support players (median 9%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute2.14
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (2.10–2.98) Iron median: 1.76 (340 players)Bronze median: 1.98 (340 players)Silver median: 2.15 (336 players)Gold median: 2.34 (338 players)Platinum median: 2.47 (338 players)Emerald median: 2.53 (338 players)Diamond median: 2.56 (338 players)Master median: 2.80 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 2.96 (342 players)Challenger median: 3.01 (334 players) Emerald 2.53Master 2.80
    • Better than 28% of Emerald Support players (median 2.53)
    • Better than 15% of Master Support players (median 2.80)

    At Bronze level

  7. KDA ratio1.62
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.62–4.50) Iron median: 2.29 (340 players)Bronze median: 2.39 (340 players)Silver median: 2.65 (336 players)Gold median: 2.50 (338 players)Platinum median: 2.60 (338 players)Emerald median: 2.87 (338 players)Diamond median: 3.00 (338 players)Master median: 2.82 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 2.69 (342 players)Challenger median: 2.83 (334 players) Emerald 2.87Master 2.82
    • Better than 26% of Emerald Support players (median 2.87)
    • Better than 25% of Master Support players (median 2.82)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths10
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (340 players)Bronze median: 7 (340 players)Silver median: 7 (336 players)Gold median: 7 (338 players)Platinum median: 6 (338 players)Emerald median: 7 (338 players)Diamond median: 6 (338 players)Master median: 6 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (342 players)Challenger median: 6 (334 players) Emerald 7Master 6
    • Better than 18% of Emerald Support players (median 7)
    • Better than 15% of Master Support players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (340 players)Bronze median: 0 (340 players)Silver median: 0 (336 players)Gold median: 0 (338 players)Platinum median: 0 (338 players)Emerald median: 0 (338 players)Diamond median: 0 (338 players)Master median: 0 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (342 players)Challenger median: 0 (334 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 88% of Emerald Support players (median 0)
    • Better than 91% of Master Support players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (2–6) Iron median: 1 (340 players)Bronze median: 1 (340 players)Silver median: 2 (336 players)Gold median: 3 (338 players)Platinum median: 4 (338 players)Emerald median: 4 (338 players)Diamond median: 3 (338 players)Master median: 5 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (342 players)Challenger median: 5 (334 players) Emerald 4Master 5
    • Better than 9% of Emerald Support players (median 4)
    • Better than 9% of Master Support players (median 5)

    Below the Iron median

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (16–40) Iron median: 30 (340 players)Bronze median: 28 (340 players)Silver median: 27 (336 players)Gold median: 26 (338 players)Platinum median: 27 (338 players)Emerald median: 25 (338 players)Diamond median: 22 (338 players)Master median: 23 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 22 (342 players)Challenger median: 22 (334 players) Emerald 25Master 23
    • Better than 5% of Emerald Support players (median 25)
    • Better than 4% of Master Support players (median 23)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged18
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (13–41) Iron median: 32 (340 players)Bronze median: 28 (340 players)Silver median: 27 (336 players)Gold median: 28 (338 players)Platinum median: 24 (338 players)Emerald median: 22 (338 players)Diamond median: 21 (338 players)Master median: 21 (336 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (342 players)Challenger median: 23 (334 players) Emerald 22Master 21
    • Better than 39% of Emerald Support players (median 22)
    • Better than 41% of Master Support players (median 21)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

Stranger against the players they faced in lane, from the same 10 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
4/10
More gold than opponent
5/10
More CS than opponent
9/10
More damage than opponent
8/10

Stranger

Typical Support game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Stranger: 2.3 CS per minute Lane opponents: 0.8 Stranger ahead.
  2. Stranger: 333 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 360 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Stranger: 622 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 375 Stranger ahead.
  4. Stranger: 47% Kill participation Lane opponents: 56% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Stranger: 2.14 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 2.06 Stranger ahead.
  6. Stranger: 1.62 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.75 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Stranger: 10 Deaths Lane opponents: 9 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • BardBard1W 1L
  • SorakaSoraka1W 1L
  • LuluLulu1W 0L
  • JannaJanna1W 0L
  • NautilusNautilus0W 1L
  • FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0W 1L
  • BlitzcrankBlitzcrank0W 1L
  • BraumBraum0W 1L