Profile icon of Sloink#EUW310

Sloink#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Gold IV 79 LP
Level
310
Updated

Sloink's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Sloink's typical Top game: the median of the last 3 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (1W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Gold players, and the diamond is Sloink.

  1. CS per minute6.7
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5.9–7.5) Iron median: 5.6 (308 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (304 players)Silver median: 6.3 (308 players)Gold median: 6.8 (306 players)Platinum median: 7.1 (308 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (306 players)Diamond median: 7.4 (306 players)Master median: 7.5 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (304 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (304 players) Gold 6.8Diamond 7.4
    • Better than 47% of Gold Top players (median 6.8)
    • Better than 30% of Diamond Top players (median 7.4)

    At Silver level

  2. Gold per minute406
    Gold: middle 50% of players (356–455) Iron median: 374 (308 players)Bronze median: 384 (304 players)Silver median: 404 (308 players)Gold median: 406 (306 players)Platinum median: 418 (308 players)Emerald median: 412 (306 players)Diamond median: 412 (306 players)Master median: 411 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 416 (304 players)Challenger median: 417 (304 players) Gold 406Diamond 412
    • Better than 50% of Gold Top players (median 406)
    • Better than 47% of Diamond Top players (median 412)

    At Gold level

  3. Damage per minute757
    Gold: middle 50% of players (655–1,067) Iron median: 754 (308 players)Bronze median: 740 (304 players)Silver median: 834 (308 players)Gold median: 844 (306 players)Platinum median: 829 (308 players)Emerald median: 801 (306 players)Diamond median: 764 (306 players)Master median: 763 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 737 (304 players)Challenger median: 729 (304 players) Gold 844Diamond 764
    • Better than 39% of Gold Top players (median 844)
    • Better than 49% of Diamond Top players (median 764)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation39%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (27%–45%) Iron median: 35% (308 players)Bronze median: 35% (304 players)Silver median: 36% (308 players)Gold median: 36% (306 players)Platinum median: 33% (308 players)Emerald median: 34% (306 players)Diamond median: 34% (306 players)Master median: 35% (306 players)Grandmaster median: 33% (304 players)Challenger median: 38% (304 players) Gold 36%Diamond 34%
    • Better than 58% of Gold Top players (median 36%)
    • Better than 66% of Diamond Top players (median 34%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage19%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (17%–28%) Iron median: 22% (308 players)Bronze median: 21% (304 players)Silver median: 23% (308 players)Gold median: 22% (306 players)Platinum median: 22% (308 players)Emerald median: 22% (306 players)Diamond median: 22% (306 players)Master median: 22% (306 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (304 players)Challenger median: 21% (304 players) Gold 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 35% of Gold Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.93
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0.63–0.96) Iron median: 0.69 (308 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (304 players)Silver median: 0.74 (308 players)Gold median: 0.78 (306 players)Platinum median: 0.76 (308 players)Emerald median: 0.77 (306 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (306 players)Master median: 0.77 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 0.82 (304 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (304 players) Gold 0.78Diamond 0.77
    • Better than 73% of Gold Top players (median 0.78)
    • Better than 76% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio1.67
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1.02–2.83) Iron median: 1.73 (308 players)Bronze median: 1.77 (304 players)Silver median: 1.78 (308 players)Gold median: 1.73 (306 players)Platinum median: 1.69 (308 players)Emerald median: 1.71 (306 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (306 players)Master median: 1.78 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 1.89 (304 players)Challenger median: 1.75 (304 players) Gold 1.73Diamond 1.75
    • Better than 48% of Gold Top players (median 1.73)
    • Better than 48% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths6
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5–10) Iron median: 7 (308 players)Bronze median: 6 (304 players)Silver median: 7 (308 players)Gold median: 7 (306 players)Platinum median: 6 (308 players)Emerald median: 7 (306 players)Diamond median: 6 (306 players)Master median: 6 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (304 players)Challenger median: 5 (304 players) Gold 7Diamond 6
    • Better than 62% of Gold Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 48% of Diamond Top players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills0
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1–5) Iron median: 2 (308 players)Bronze median: 2 (304 players)Silver median: 2 (308 players)Gold median: 2 (306 players)Platinum median: 2 (308 players)Emerald median: 2 (306 players)Diamond median: 2 (306 players)Master median: 2 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (304 players)Challenger median: 1 (304 players) Gold 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 8% of Gold Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 9% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    Below the Iron median

  10. Control wards placed0
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (308 players)Bronze median: 0 (304 players)Silver median: 0 (308 players)Gold median: 0 (306 players)Platinum median: 0 (308 players)Emerald median: 0 (306 players)Diamond median: 0 (306 players)Master median: 0 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (304 players)Challenger median: 0 (304 players) Gold 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 39% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 39% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit48
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–25) Iron median: 0 (308 players)Bronze median: 0 (304 players)Silver median: 0 (308 players)Gold median: 0 (306 players)Platinum median: 5 (308 players)Emerald median: 4 (306 players)Diamond median: 9 (306 players)Master median: 7 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (304 players)Challenger median: 10 (304 players) Gold 0Diamond 9
    • Better than 89% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 90% of Diamond Top players (median 9)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged115
    Gold: middle 50% of players (10–39) Iron median: 23 (308 players)Bronze median: 17 (304 players)Silver median: 20 (308 players)Gold median: 19 (306 players)Platinum median: 18 (308 players)Emerald median: 18 (306 players)Diamond median: 21 (306 players)Master median: 16 (306 players)Grandmaster median: 17 (304 players)Challenger median: 16 (304 players) Gold 19Diamond 21
    • Better than 96% of Gold Top players (median 19)
    • Better than 97% of Diamond Top players (median 21)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Sloink against the players they faced in lane, from the same 3 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/3
More gold than opponent
1/3
More CS than opponent
1/3
More damage than opponent
1/3

Sloink

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Sloink: 6.7 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.9 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. Sloink: 406 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 448 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Sloink: 757 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,128 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Sloink: 39% Kill participation Lane opponents: 38% Sloink ahead.
  5. Sloink: 0.93 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.89 Sloink ahead.
  6. Sloink: 1.67 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.13 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Sloink: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 8 Sloink ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • GwenGwen1W 0L
  • FioraFiora0W 1L
  • DariusDarius0W 1L