Profile icon of Rootrtit#206143

Rootrtit#2061

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum II 15 LP
Level
43
Updated

Rootrtit's typical Jungle game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Rootrtit's typical Jungle game: the median of the last 11 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Jungle (4W 7L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is Rootrtit.

  1. CS per minute7.1
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (5.9–7.6) Iron median: 5.7 (602 players)Bronze median: 6.0 (602 players)Silver median: 6.3 (600 players)Gold median: 6.5 (600 players)Platinum median: 6.8 (604 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.0 (600 players)Master median: 7.2 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 7.3 (604 players)Challenger median: 7.4 (602 players) Platinum 6.8Diamond 7.0
    • Better than 59% of Platinum Jungle players (median 6.8)
    • Better than 52% of Diamond Jungle players (median 7.0)

    At Diamond level

  2. Gold per minute421
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (406–503) Iron median: 407 (602 players)Bronze median: 418 (602 players)Silver median: 433 (600 players)Gold median: 437 (600 players)Platinum median: 449 (604 players)Emerald median: 456 (600 players)Diamond median: 459 (600 players)Master median: 467 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 465 (604 players)Challenger median: 464 (602 players) Platinum 449Diamond 459
    • Better than 34% of Platinum Jungle players (median 449)
    • Better than 30% of Diamond Jungle players (median 459)

    At Bronze level

  3. Damage per minute502
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (517–902) Iron median: 594 (602 players)Bronze median: 605 (602 players)Silver median: 654 (600 players)Gold median: 667 (600 players)Platinum median: 688 (604 players)Emerald median: 707 (600 players)Diamond median: 723 (600 players)Master median: 687 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 692 (604 players)Challenger median: 676 (602 players) Platinum 688Diamond 723
    • Better than 23% of Platinum Jungle players (median 688)
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Jungle players (median 723)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation41%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (40%–58%) Iron median: 44% (602 players)Bronze median: 44% (602 players)Silver median: 46% (600 players)Gold median: 47% (600 players)Platinum median: 48% (604 players)Emerald median: 50% (600 players)Diamond median: 50% (600 players)Master median: 52% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 54% (604 players)Challenger median: 53% (602 players) Platinum 48%Diamond 50%
    • Better than 31% of Platinum Jungle players (median 48%)
    • Better than 23% of Diamond Jungle players (median 50%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage15%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (15%–23%) Iron median: 17% (602 players)Bronze median: 17% (602 players)Silver median: 18% (600 players)Gold median: 18% (600 players)Platinum median: 18% (604 players)Emerald median: 19% (600 players)Diamond median: 19% (600 players)Master median: 19% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 19% (604 players)Challenger median: 19% (602 players) Platinum 18%Diamond 19%
    • Better than 28% of Platinum Jungle players (median 18%)
    • Better than 25% of Diamond Jungle players (median 19%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.96
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.66–1.06) Iron median: 0.71 (602 players)Bronze median: 0.78 (602 players)Silver median: 0.85 (600 players)Gold median: 0.86 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.84 (604 players)Emerald median: 0.86 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.85 (600 players)Master median: 0.89 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.93 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.96 (602 players) Platinum 0.84Diamond 0.85
    • Better than 67% of Platinum Jungle players (median 0.84)
    • Better than 65% of Diamond Jungle players (median 0.85)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio1.83
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.56–4.86) Iron median: 2.14 (602 players)Bronze median: 2.25 (602 players)Silver median: 2.50 (600 players)Gold median: 2.56 (600 players)Platinum median: 2.63 (604 players)Emerald median: 2.68 (600 players)Diamond median: 2.75 (600 players)Master median: 2.82 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.80 (604 players)Challenger median: 3.00 (602 players) Platinum 2.63Diamond 2.75
    • Better than 32% of Platinum Jungle players (median 2.63)
    • Better than 31% of Diamond Jungle players (median 2.75)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths6
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 6 (602 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 6 (600 players)Gold median: 6 (600 players)Platinum median: 6 (604 players)Emerald median: 6 (600 players)Diamond median: 6 (600 players)Master median: 5 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (604 players)Challenger median: 5 (602 players) Platinum 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 52% of Platinum Jungle players (median 6)
    • Better than 47% of Diamond Jungle players (median 6)

    At Diamond level

  9. Solo kills0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–3) Iron median: 1 (602 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 1 (600 players)Gold median: 1 (600 players)Platinum median: 1 (604 players)Emerald median: 1 (600 players)Diamond median: 1 (600 players)Master median: 1 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 1 (602 players) Platinum 1Diamond 1
    • Better than 15% of Platinum Jungle players (median 1)
    • Better than 17% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)

    Below the Iron median

  10. Control wards placed0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–2) Iron median: 0 (602 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (604 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 1 (600 players)Master median: 1 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 1 (602 players) Platinum 0Diamond 1
    • Better than 25% of Platinum Jungle players (median 0)
    • Better than 23% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)

    At Emerald level

  11. Skillshots hit56
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–28) Iron median: 2 (602 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 5 (600 players)Gold median: 9 (600 players)Platinum median: 12 (604 players)Emerald median: 13 (600 players)Diamond median: 15 (600 players)Master median: 15 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 15 (604 players)Challenger median: 14 (602 players) Platinum 12Diamond 15
    • Better than 95% of Platinum Jungle players (median 12)
    • Better than 93% of Diamond Jungle players (median 15)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged13
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (10–39) Iron median: 22 (602 players)Bronze median: 22 (602 players)Silver median: 19 (600 players)Gold median: 21 (600 players)Platinum median: 19 (604 players)Emerald median: 20 (600 players)Diamond median: 20 (600 players)Master median: 20 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (604 players)Challenger median: 18 (602 players) Platinum 19Diamond 20
    • Better than 35% of Platinum Jungle players (median 19)
    • Better than 29% of Diamond Jungle players (median 20)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

Rootrtit against the players they faced in lane, from the same 11 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
4/11
More gold than opponent
5/11
More CS than opponent
7/11
More damage than opponent
5/11

Rootrtit

Typical Jungle game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Rootrtit: 7.1 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.9 Rootrtit ahead.
  2. Rootrtit: 421 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 483 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Rootrtit: 502 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 666 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Rootrtit: 41% Kill participation Lane opponents: 54% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Rootrtit: 0.96 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.74 Rootrtit ahead.
  6. Rootrtit: 1.83 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 4.50 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Rootrtit: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 4 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • Kha'ZixKha'Zix1W 1L
  • QiyanaQiyana0W 2L
  • ViegoViego1W 0L
  • ShacoShaco1W 0L
  • ZacZac1W 0L
  • FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0W 1L
  • EvelynnEvelynn0W 1L
  • Cho'GathCho'Gath0W 1L