Profile icon of NotInThisBush#3246165

NotInThisBush#3246

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum IV 83 LP
Level
165
Updated

NotInThisBush's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

NotInThisBush's typical Top game: the median of the last 2 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (1W 1L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is NotInThisBush.

  1. CS per minute6.2
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (6.4–8.1) Iron median: 5.6 (270 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (262 players)Silver median: 6.4 (254 players)Gold median: 6.8 (266 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (280 players)Emerald median: 6.9 (230 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (256 players)Master median: 7.5 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7.6 (252 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (258 players) Platinum 7.2Diamond 7.5
    • Better than 24% of Platinum Top players (median 7.2)
    • Better than 16% of Diamond Top players (median 7.5)

    At Bronze level

  2. Gold per minute449
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (375–486) Iron median: 373 (270 players)Bronze median: 392 (262 players)Silver median: 403 (254 players)Gold median: 405 (266 players)Platinum median: 428 (280 players)Emerald median: 406 (230 players)Diamond median: 411 (256 players)Master median: 418 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 412 (252 players)Challenger median: 417 (258 players) Platinum 428Diamond 411
    • Better than 63% of Platinum Top players (median 428)
    • Better than 68% of Diamond Top players (median 411)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute1,020
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (636–1,068) Iron median: 797 (270 players)Bronze median: 751 (262 players)Silver median: 784 (254 players)Gold median: 825 (266 players)Platinum median: 836 (280 players)Emerald median: 791 (230 players)Diamond median: 751 (256 players)Master median: 777 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 735 (252 players)Challenger median: 718 (258 players) Platinum 836Diamond 751
    • Better than 70% of Platinum Top players (median 836)
    • Better than 77% of Diamond Top players (median 751)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation35%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (26%–46%) Iron median: 32% (270 players)Bronze median: 33% (262 players)Silver median: 36% (254 players)Gold median: 33% (266 players)Platinum median: 35% (280 players)Emerald median: 34% (230 players)Diamond median: 33% (256 players)Master median: 36% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 36% (252 players)Challenger median: 37% (258 players) Platinum 35%Diamond 33%
    • Better than 50% of Platinum Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 57% of Diamond Top players (median 33%)

    At Diamond level

  5. Share of team damage24%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (18%–28%) Iron median: 22% (270 players)Bronze median: 22% (262 players)Silver median: 22% (254 players)Gold median: 21% (266 players)Platinum median: 22% (280 players)Emerald median: 20% (230 players)Diamond median: 22% (256 players)Master median: 22% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (252 players)Challenger median: 21% (258 players) Platinum 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 60% of Platinum Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 68% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.63
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.64–0.92) Iron median: 0.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 0.70 (262 players)Silver median: 0.77 (254 players)Gold median: 0.79 (266 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (280 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (230 players)Diamond median: 0.78 (256 players)Master median: 0.80 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0.80 (252 players)Challenger median: 0.82 (258 players) Platinum 0.77Diamond 0.78
    • Better than 23% of Platinum Top players (median 0.77)
    • Better than 26% of Diamond Top players (median 0.78)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio2.75
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.33) Iron median: 1.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 1.67 (262 players)Silver median: 1.71 (254 players)Gold median: 1.67 (266 players)Platinum median: 1.64 (280 players)Emerald median: 1.60 (230 players)Diamond median: 1.73 (256 players)Master median: 1.86 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 1.86 (252 players)Challenger median: 1.80 (258 players) Platinum 1.64Diamond 1.73
    • Better than 71% of Platinum Top players (median 1.64)
    • Better than 71% of Diamond Top players (median 1.73)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths6
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 7 (270 players)Bronze median: 7 (262 players)Silver median: 7 (254 players)Gold median: 7 (266 players)Platinum median: 6 (280 players)Emerald median: 7 (230 players)Diamond median: 6 (256 players)Master median: 6 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (252 players)Challenger median: 5 (258 players) Platinum 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 55% of Platinum Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 44% of Diamond Top players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills4
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 3 (270 players)Bronze median: 2 (262 players)Silver median: 3 (254 players)Gold median: 2 (266 players)Platinum median: 2 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 2 (256 players)Master median: 2 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (252 players)Challenger median: 1 (258 players) Platinum 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 67% of Platinum Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 77% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 0 (280 players)Emerald median: 0 (230 players)Diamond median: 0 (256 players)Master median: 0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (252 players)Challenger median: 0 (258 players) Platinum 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 38% of Platinum Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–30) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 8 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 8 (256 players)Master median: 4 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (252 players)Challenger median: 11 (258 players) Platinum 8Diamond 8
    • Better than 21% of Platinum Top players (median 8)
    • Better than 20% of Diamond Top players (median 8)

    At Gold level

  12. Skillshots dodged10
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (10–45) Iron median: 19 (270 players)Bronze median: 16 (262 players)Silver median: 19 (254 players)Gold median: 21 (266 players)Platinum median: 19 (280 players)Emerald median: 16 (230 players)Diamond median: 20 (256 players)Master median: 18 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 19 (252 players)Challenger median: 18 (258 players) Platinum 19Diamond 20
    • Better than 25% of Platinum Top players (median 19)
    • Better than 25% of Diamond Top players (median 20)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

NotInThisBush against the players they faced in lane, from the same 2 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/2
More gold than opponent
2/2
More CS than opponent
0/2
More damage than opponent
1/2

NotInThisBush

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. NotInThisBush: 6.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.9 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. NotInThisBush: 449 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 394 NotInThisBush ahead.
  3. NotInThisBush: 1,020 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 890 NotInThisBush ahead.
  4. NotInThisBush: 35% Kill participation Lane opponents: 32% NotInThisBush ahead.
  5. NotInThisBush: 0.63 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.71 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. NotInThisBush: 2.75 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 0.74 NotInThisBush ahead.
  7. NotInThisBush: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 11 NotInThisBush ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • YoneYone1W 0L
  • RenektonRenekton0W 1L