Profile icon of Nijimura#1306182

Nijimura#1306

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Gold IV 55 LP
Level
182
Updated

Nijimura's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Nijimura's typical Top game: the median of the last 4 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (2W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Gold players, and the diamond is Nijimura.

  1. CS per minute6.6
    Gold: middle 50% of players (6.0–7.7) Iron median: 5.7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (326 players)Silver median: 6.5 (328 players)Gold median: 6.9 (320 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (320 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (322 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (322 players)Master median: 7.6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (326 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (322 players) Gold 6.9Diamond 7.5
    • Better than 41% of Gold Top players (median 6.9)
    • Better than 28% of Diamond Top players (median 7.5)

    At Silver level

  2. Gold per minute458
    Gold: middle 50% of players (362–459) Iron median: 375 (318 players)Bronze median: 385 (326 players)Silver median: 405 (328 players)Gold median: 408 (320 players)Platinum median: 423 (320 players)Emerald median: 413 (322 players)Diamond median: 412 (322 players)Master median: 413 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 415 (326 players)Challenger median: 417 (322 players) Gold 408Diamond 412
    • Better than 76% of Gold Top players (median 408)
    • Better than 72% of Diamond Top players (median 412)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute982
    Gold: middle 50% of players (652–1,066) Iron median: 775 (318 players)Bronze median: 740 (326 players)Silver median: 801 (328 players)Gold median: 831 (320 players)Platinum median: 840 (320 players)Emerald median: 802 (322 players)Diamond median: 753 (322 players)Master median: 772 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 750 (326 players)Challenger median: 721 (322 players) Gold 831Diamond 753
    • Better than 69% of Gold Top players (median 831)
    • Better than 76% of Diamond Top players (median 753)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation38%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (25%–44%) Iron median: 33% (318 players)Bronze median: 35% (326 players)Silver median: 36% (328 players)Gold median: 34% (320 players)Platinum median: 35% (320 players)Emerald median: 35% (322 players)Diamond median: 34% (322 players)Master median: 36% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (326 players)Challenger median: 37% (322 players) Gold 34%Diamond 34%
    • Better than 60% of Gold Top players (median 34%)
    • Better than 63% of Diamond Top players (median 34%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage23%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (18%–28%) Iron median: 22% (318 players)Bronze median: 21% (326 players)Silver median: 22% (328 players)Gold median: 22% (320 players)Platinum median: 22% (320 players)Emerald median: 22% (322 players)Diamond median: 22% (322 players)Master median: 22% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (326 players)Challenger median: 21% (322 players) Gold 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 56% of Gold Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 56% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute1.00
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0.63–0.95) Iron median: 0.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (326 players)Silver median: 0.75 (328 players)Gold median: 0.78 (320 players)Platinum median: 0.76 (320 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (322 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (322 players)Master median: 0.78 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0.81 (326 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (322 players) Gold 0.78Diamond 0.77
    • Better than 83% of Gold Top players (median 0.78)
    • Better than 85% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio4.00
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1.00–2.75) Iron median: 1.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 1.68 (326 players)Silver median: 1.71 (328 players)Gold median: 1.67 (320 players)Platinum median: 1.67 (320 players)Emerald median: 1.71 (322 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (322 players)Master median: 1.83 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (326 players)Challenger median: 1.73 (322 players) Gold 1.67Diamond 1.75
    • Better than 88% of Gold Top players (median 1.67)
    • Better than 86% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths5
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (326 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 7 (320 players)Platinum median: 6 (320 players)Emerald median: 6 (322 players)Diamond median: 6 (322 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (326 players)Challenger median: 5 (322 players) Gold 7Diamond 6
    • Better than 72% of Gold Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 59% of Diamond Top players (median 6)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills3
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1–5) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (326 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (320 players)Platinum median: 2 (320 players)Emerald median: 2 (322 players)Diamond median: 2 (322 players)Master median: 2 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (326 players)Challenger median: 1 (322 players) Gold 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 51% of Gold Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 65% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 0 (320 players)Emerald median: 0 (322 players)Diamond median: 0 (322 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (326 players)Challenger median: 0 (322 players) Gold 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 38% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit23
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–24) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 7 (320 players)Emerald median: 1 (322 players)Diamond median: 8 (322 players)Master median: 8 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 8 (326 players)Challenger median: 11 (322 players) Gold 0Diamond 8
    • Better than 74% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 73% of Diamond Top players (median 8)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged89
    Gold: middle 50% of players (10–42) Iron median: 20 (318 players)Bronze median: 18 (326 players)Silver median: 18 (328 players)Gold median: 20 (320 players)Platinum median: 19 (320 players)Emerald median: 17 (322 players)Diamond median: 20 (322 players)Master median: 18 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (326 players)Challenger median: 18 (322 players) Gold 20Diamond 20
    • Better than 92% of Gold Top players (median 20)
    • Better than 93% of Diamond Top players (median 20)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Nijimura against the players they faced in lane, from the same 4 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
2/4
More gold than opponent
2/4
More CS than opponent
3/4
More damage than opponent
3/4

Nijimura

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Nijimura: 6.6 CS per minute Lane opponents: 5.5 Nijimura ahead.
  2. Nijimura: 458 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 425 Nijimura ahead.
  3. Nijimura: 982 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,068 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Nijimura: 38% Kill participation Lane opponents: 51% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Nijimura: 1.00 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.76 Nijimura ahead.
  6. Nijimura: 4.00 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 3.08 Nijimura ahead.
  7. Nijimura: 5 Deaths Lane opponents: 8 Nijimura ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • NasusNasus1W 0L
  • GnarGnar1W 0L
  • SettSett0W 1L
  • SionSion0W 1L