Profile icon of Nax#Real773

Nax#Real

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum III 44 LP
Level
773
Updated

Nax's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Nax's typical Top game: the median of the last 6 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (2W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is Nax.

  1. CS per minute7.9
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (6.4–8.1) Iron median: 5.7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (326 players)Silver median: 6.5 (328 players)Gold median: 6.9 (320 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (320 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (322 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (322 players)Master median: 7.6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (326 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (322 players) Platinum 7.2Diamond 7.5
    • Better than 72% of Platinum Top players (median 7.2)
    • Better than 63% of Diamond Top players (median 7.5)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute400
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (373–486) Iron median: 375 (318 players)Bronze median: 385 (326 players)Silver median: 405 (328 players)Gold median: 408 (320 players)Platinum median: 423 (320 players)Emerald median: 413 (322 players)Diamond median: 412 (322 players)Master median: 413 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 415 (326 players)Challenger median: 417 (322 players) Platinum 423Diamond 412
    • Better than 39% of Platinum Top players (median 423)
    • Better than 41% of Diamond Top players (median 412)

    At Bronze level

  3. Damage per minute524
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (641–1,085) Iron median: 775 (318 players)Bronze median: 740 (326 players)Silver median: 801 (328 players)Gold median: 831 (320 players)Platinum median: 840 (320 players)Emerald median: 802 (322 players)Diamond median: 753 (322 players)Master median: 772 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 750 (326 players)Challenger median: 721 (322 players) Platinum 840Diamond 753
    • Better than 14% of Platinum Top players (median 840)
    • Better than 17% of Diamond Top players (median 753)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation13%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (26%–46%) Iron median: 33% (318 players)Bronze median: 35% (326 players)Silver median: 36% (328 players)Gold median: 34% (320 players)Platinum median: 35% (320 players)Emerald median: 35% (322 players)Diamond median: 34% (322 players)Master median: 36% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (326 players)Challenger median: 37% (322 players) Platinum 35%Diamond 34%
    • Better than 5% of Platinum Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 6% of Diamond Top players (median 34%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage17%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (18%–28%) Iron median: 22% (318 players)Bronze median: 21% (326 players)Silver median: 22% (328 players)Gold median: 22% (320 players)Platinum median: 22% (320 players)Emerald median: 22% (322 players)Diamond median: 22% (322 players)Master median: 22% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (326 players)Challenger median: 21% (322 players) Platinum 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 21% of Platinum Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 27% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.53
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.64–0.92) Iron median: 0.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (326 players)Silver median: 0.75 (328 players)Gold median: 0.78 (320 players)Platinum median: 0.76 (320 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (322 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (322 players)Master median: 0.78 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0.81 (326 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (322 players) Platinum 0.76Diamond 0.77
    • Better than 13% of Platinum Top players (median 0.76)
    • Better than 15% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio0.75
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.25) Iron median: 1.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 1.68 (326 players)Silver median: 1.71 (328 players)Gold median: 1.67 (320 players)Platinum median: 1.67 (320 players)Emerald median: 1.71 (322 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (322 players)Master median: 1.83 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (326 players)Challenger median: 1.73 (322 players) Platinum 1.67Diamond 1.75
    • Better than 17% of Platinum Top players (median 1.67)
    • Better than 17% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths6
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (326 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 7 (320 players)Platinum median: 6 (320 players)Emerald median: 6 (322 players)Diamond median: 6 (322 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (326 players)Challenger median: 5 (322 players) Platinum 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 61% of Platinum Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 51% of Diamond Top players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills1
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (326 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (320 players)Platinum median: 2 (320 players)Emerald median: 2 (322 players)Diamond median: 2 (322 players)Master median: 2 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (326 players)Challenger median: 1 (322 players) Platinum 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 15% of Platinum Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    Below the Iron median

  10. Control wards placed0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 0 (320 players)Emerald median: 0 (322 players)Diamond median: 0 (322 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (326 players)Challenger median: 0 (322 players) Platinum 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 38% of Platinum Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit10
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–31) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 7 (320 players)Emerald median: 1 (322 players)Diamond median: 8 (322 players)Master median: 8 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 8 (326 players)Challenger median: 11 (322 players) Platinum 7Diamond 8
    • Better than 54% of Platinum Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 53% of Diamond Top players (median 8)

    At Grandmaster level

  12. Skillshots dodged6
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (10–43) Iron median: 20 (318 players)Bronze median: 18 (326 players)Silver median: 18 (328 players)Gold median: 20 (320 players)Platinum median: 19 (320 players)Emerald median: 17 (322 players)Diamond median: 20 (322 players)Master median: 18 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (326 players)Challenger median: 18 (322 players) Platinum 19Diamond 20
    • Better than 12% of Platinum Top players (median 19)
    • Better than 14% of Diamond Top players (median 20)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

Nax against the players they faced in lane, from the same 6 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
2/6
More gold than opponent
3/6
More CS than opponent
4/6
More damage than opponent
2/6

Nax

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Nax: 7.9 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.2 Nax ahead.
  2. Nax: 400 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 413 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Nax: 524 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 711 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Nax: 13% Kill participation Lane opponents: 34% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Nax: 0.53 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.70 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Nax: 0.75 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.90 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Nax: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 4 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • UrgotUrgot1W 0L
  • SettSett1W 0L
  • GarenGaren0W 1L
  • UdyrUdyr0W 1L
  • WukongWukong0W 1L
  • VolibearVolibear0W 1L