Profile icon of Megandus#EUW48

Megandus#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum II 66 LP
Level
48
Updated

Megandus's typical Support game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Megandus's typical Support game: the median of the last 14 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Support (8W 6L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is Megandus.

  1. CS per minute1.2
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.9–1.5) Iron median: 1.4 (310 players)Bronze median: 1.4 (314 players)Silver median: 1.3 (316 players)Gold median: 1.3 (306 players)Platinum median: 1.2 (312 players)Emerald median: 1.1 (312 players)Diamond median: 1.0 (316 players)Master median: 1.0 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 1.0 (308 players)Challenger median: 1.0 (314 players) Platinum 1.2Diamond 1.0
    • Better than 51% of Platinum Support players (median 1.2)
    • Better than 64% of Diamond Support players (median 1.0)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute331
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (287–350) Iron median: 314 (310 players)Bronze median: 317 (314 players)Silver median: 315 (316 players)Gold median: 315 (306 players)Platinum median: 310 (312 players)Emerald median: 312 (312 players)Diamond median: 310 (316 players)Master median: 308 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 305 (308 players)Challenger median: 315 (314 players) Platinum 310Diamond 310
    • Better than 67% of Platinum Support players (median 310)
    • Better than 69% of Diamond Support players (median 310)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute523
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (269–559) Iron median: 463 (310 players)Bronze median: 461 (314 players)Silver median: 417 (316 players)Gold median: 428 (306 players)Platinum median: 385 (312 players)Emerald median: 342 (312 players)Diamond median: 334 (316 players)Master median: 317 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 324 (308 players)Challenger median: 313 (314 players) Platinum 385Diamond 334
    • Better than 72% of Platinum Support players (median 385)
    • Better than 83% of Diamond Support players (median 334)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation53%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (46%–62%) Iron median: 46% (310 players)Bronze median: 47% (314 players)Silver median: 49% (316 players)Gold median: 51% (306 players)Platinum median: 54% (312 players)Emerald median: 56% (312 players)Diamond median: 56% (316 players)Master median: 56% (314 players)Grandmaster median: 59% (308 players)Challenger median: 60% (314 players) Platinum 54%Diamond 56%
    • Better than 47% of Platinum Support players (median 54%)
    • Better than 42% of Diamond Support players (median 56%)

    At Gold level

  5. Share of team damage14%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (8%–15%) Iron median: 13% (310 players)Bronze median: 14% (314 players)Silver median: 12% (316 players)Gold median: 11% (306 players)Platinum median: 11% (312 players)Emerald median: 10% (312 players)Diamond median: 9% (316 players)Master median: 9% (314 players)Grandmaster median: 10% (308 players)Challenger median: 9% (314 players) Platinum 11%Diamond 9%
    • Better than 75% of Platinum Support players (median 11%)
    • Better than 85% of Diamond Support players (median 9%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute1.93
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (2.10–3.04) Iron median: 1.76 (310 players)Bronze median: 1.92 (314 players)Silver median: 2.10 (316 players)Gold median: 2.35 (306 players)Platinum median: 2.50 (312 players)Emerald median: 2.52 (312 players)Diamond median: 2.62 (316 players)Master median: 2.75 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 2.97 (308 players)Challenger median: 3.05 (314 players) Platinum 2.50Diamond 2.62
    • Better than 19% of Platinum Support players (median 2.50)
    • Better than 13% of Diamond Support players (median 2.62)

    At Bronze level

  7. KDA ratio2.33
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.64–4.54) Iron median: 2.29 (310 players)Bronze median: 2.50 (314 players)Silver median: 2.53 (316 players)Gold median: 2.63 (306 players)Platinum median: 2.57 (312 players)Emerald median: 3.00 (312 players)Diamond median: 2.85 (316 players)Master median: 2.79 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 2.74 (308 players)Challenger median: 2.76 (314 players) Platinum 2.57Diamond 2.85
    • Better than 42% of Platinum Support players (median 2.57)
    • Better than 42% of Diamond Support players (median 2.85)

    At Iron level

  8. Deaths7
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (310 players)Bronze median: 6 (314 players)Silver median: 7 (316 players)Gold median: 7 (306 players)Platinum median: 6 (312 players)Emerald median: 6 (312 players)Diamond median: 6 (316 players)Master median: 6 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (308 players)Challenger median: 6 (314 players) Platinum 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 42% of Platinum Support players (median 6)
    • Better than 42% of Diamond Support players (median 6)

    At Gold level

  9. Solo kills0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (310 players)Bronze median: 0 (314 players)Silver median: 0 (316 players)Gold median: 0 (306 players)Platinum median: 0 (312 players)Emerald median: 0 (312 players)Diamond median: 0 (316 players)Master median: 0 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (308 players)Challenger median: 0 (314 players) Platinum 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 38% of Platinum Support players (median 0)
    • Better than 41% of Diamond Support players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed3
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (2–6) Iron median: 1 (310 players)Bronze median: 1 (314 players)Silver median: 2 (316 players)Gold median: 3 (306 players)Platinum median: 4 (312 players)Emerald median: 4 (312 players)Diamond median: 4 (316 players)Master median: 4 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (308 players)Challenger median: 6 (314 players) Platinum 4Diamond 4
    • Better than 42% of Platinum Support players (median 4)
    • Better than 42% of Diamond Support players (median 4)

    At Gold level

  11. Skillshots hit22
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (15–41) Iron median: 31 (310 players)Bronze median: 27 (314 players)Silver median: 27 (316 players)Gold median: 26 (306 players)Platinum median: 24 (312 players)Emerald median: 25 (312 players)Diamond median: 23 (316 players)Master median: 22 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (308 players)Challenger median: 22 (314 players) Platinum 24Diamond 23
    • Better than 43% of Platinum Support players (median 24)
    • Better than 47% of Diamond Support players (median 23)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged30
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (14–45) Iron median: 32 (310 players)Bronze median: 28 (314 players)Silver median: 26 (316 players)Gold median: 27 (306 players)Platinum median: 24 (312 players)Emerald median: 22 (312 players)Diamond median: 22 (316 players)Master median: 21 (314 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (308 players)Challenger median: 24 (314 players) Platinum 24Diamond 22
    • Better than 59% of Platinum Support players (median 24)
    • Better than 59% of Diamond Support players (median 22)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Megandus against the players they faced in lane, from the same 14 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
8/14
More gold than opponent
6/14
More CS than opponent
7/14
More damage than opponent
10/14

Megandus

Typical Support game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Megandus: 1.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 1.1 Megandus ahead.
  2. Megandus: 331 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 311 Megandus ahead.
  3. Megandus: 523 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 371 Megandus ahead.
  4. Megandus: 53% Kill participation Lane opponents: 62% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Megandus: 1.93 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 2.08 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Megandus: 2.33 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.35 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Megandus: 7 Deaths Lane opponents: 7 Even.

Most faced in lane

  • GragasGragas1W 1L
  • ThreshThresh1W 1L
  • JannaJanna1W 1L
  • NautilusNautilus1W 0L
  • Vel'KozVel'Koz1W 0L
  • LuluLulu1W 0L
  • NamiNami1W 0L
  • KarmaKarma1W 0L