Profile icon of Lorbac#EUW217

Lorbac#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum II 45 LP
Level
217
Updated

Lorbac's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Lorbac's typical Top game: the median of the last 13 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (11W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is Lorbac.

  1. CS per minute8.8
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (6.3–7.9) Iron median: 5.7 (602 players)Bronze median: 6.0 (602 players)Silver median: 6.4 (600 players)Gold median: 6.7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7.0 (604 players)Emerald median: 7.1 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.3 (600 players)Master median: 7.5 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (604 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (602 players) Platinum 7.0Diamond 7.3
    • Better than 92% of Platinum Top players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 88% of Diamond Top players (median 7.3)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute421
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (372–467) Iron median: 378 (602 players)Bronze median: 389 (602 players)Silver median: 404 (600 players)Gold median: 406 (600 players)Platinum median: 412 (604 players)Emerald median: 412 (600 players)Diamond median: 416 (600 players)Master median: 416 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 413 (604 players)Challenger median: 418 (602 players) Platinum 412Diamond 416
    • Better than 56% of Platinum Top players (median 412)
    • Better than 53% of Diamond Top players (median 416)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute477
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (644–1,050) Iron median: 736 (602 players)Bronze median: 791 (602 players)Silver median: 823 (600 players)Gold median: 816 (600 players)Platinum median: 815 (604 players)Emerald median: 781 (600 players)Diamond median: 785 (600 players)Master median: 777 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 734 (604 players)Challenger median: 751 (602 players) Platinum 815Diamond 785
    • Better than 9% of Platinum Top players (median 815)
    • Better than 10% of Diamond Top players (median 785)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation26%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (25%–44%) Iron median: 35% (602 players)Bronze median: 35% (602 players)Silver median: 35% (600 players)Gold median: 35% (600 players)Platinum median: 33% (604 players)Emerald median: 35% (600 players)Diamond median: 35% (600 players)Master median: 35% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (604 players)Challenger median: 38% (602 players) Platinum 33%Diamond 35%
    • Better than 28% of Platinum Top players (median 33%)
    • Better than 24% of Diamond Top players (median 35%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage13%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (18%–27%) Iron median: 22% (602 players)Bronze median: 22% (602 players)Silver median: 22% (600 players)Gold median: 22% (600 players)Platinum median: 22% (604 players)Emerald median: 22% (600 players)Diamond median: 22% (600 players)Master median: 21% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (604 players)Challenger median: 22% (602 players) Platinum 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 7% of Platinum Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 9% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.51
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.63–0.93) Iron median: 0.67 (602 players)Bronze median: 0.73 (602 players)Silver median: 0.74 (600 players)Gold median: 0.79 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (604 players)Emerald median: 0.77 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (600 players)Master median: 0.76 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.81 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.86 (602 players) Platinum 0.77Diamond 0.77
    • Better than 13% of Platinum Top players (median 0.77)
    • Better than 12% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio3.00
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.00–2.88) Iron median: 1.75 (602 players)Bronze median: 1.74 (602 players)Silver median: 1.79 (600 players)Gold median: 1.78 (600 players)Platinum median: 1.65 (604 players)Emerald median: 1.67 (600 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (600 players)Master median: 1.83 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (604 players)Challenger median: 1.87 (602 players) Platinum 1.65Diamond 1.75
    • Better than 78% of Platinum Top players (median 1.65)
    • Better than 76% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths5
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 6 (602 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 7 (600 players)Gold median: 7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7 (604 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (604 players)Challenger median: 5 (602 players) Platinum 7Diamond 7
    • Better than 70% of Platinum Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 67% of Diamond Top players (median 7)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills1
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (602 players)Bronze median: 2 (602 players)Silver median: 3 (600 players)Gold median: 2 (600 players)Platinum median: 2 (604 players)Emerald median: 2 (600 players)Diamond median: 2 (600 players)Master median: 2 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 2 (602 players) Platinum 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 27% of Platinum Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 29% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    At Grandmaster level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (602 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (604 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Platinum 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 39% of Platinum Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 38% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–22) Iron median: 0 (602 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (604 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 7 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 8 (604 players)Challenger median: 11 (602 players) Platinum 0Diamond 7
    • Better than 26% of Platinum Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 22% of Diamond Top players (median 7)

    At Platinum level

  12. Skillshots dodged21
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (8–37) Iron median: 18 (602 players)Bronze median: 20 (602 players)Silver median: 18 (600 players)Gold median: 18 (600 players)Platinum median: 17 (604 players)Emerald median: 18 (600 players)Diamond median: 19 (600 players)Master median: 17 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 17 (604 players)Challenger median: 17 (602 players) Platinum 17Diamond 19
    • Better than 57% of Platinum Top players (median 17)
    • Better than 54% of Diamond Top players (median 19)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Lorbac against the players they faced in lane, from the same 13 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
11/13
More gold than opponent
4/13
More CS than opponent
7/13
More damage than opponent
3/13

Lorbac

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Lorbac: 8.8 CS per minute Lane opponents: 8.5 Lorbac ahead.
  2. Lorbac: 421 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 409 Lorbac ahead.
  3. Lorbac: 477 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 662 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Lorbac: 26% Kill participation Lane opponents: 29% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Lorbac: 0.51 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.78 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. Lorbac: 3.00 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.25 Lorbac ahead.
  7. Lorbac: 5 Deaths Lane opponents: 6 Lorbac ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • TeemoTeemo2W 0L
  • VolibearVolibear1W 1L
  • DariusDarius1W 0L
  • GangplankGangplank1W 0L
  • TryndamereTryndamere1W 0L
  • AkaliAkali1W 0L
  • Dr. MundoDr. Mundo1W 0L
  • JaxJax1W 0L