Profile icon of Lars#RWE1109

Lars#RWE

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald IV 19 LP
Level
1109
Updated

Lars's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Lars's typical Top game: the median of the last 6 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (2W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is Lars.

  1. CS per minute6.9
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.3–7.9) Iron median: 5.7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (326 players)Silver median: 6.5 (328 players)Gold median: 6.9 (320 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (320 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (322 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (322 players)Master median: 7.6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (326 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (322 players) Emerald 7.0Master 7.6
    • Better than 44% of Emerald Top players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 29% of Master Top players (median 7.6)

    At Silver level

  2. Gold per minute428
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (373–466) Iron median: 375 (318 players)Bronze median: 385 (326 players)Silver median: 405 (328 players)Gold median: 408 (320 players)Platinum median: 423 (320 players)Emerald median: 413 (322 players)Diamond median: 412 (322 players)Master median: 413 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 415 (326 players)Challenger median: 417 (322 players) Emerald 413Master 413
    • Better than 60% of Emerald Top players (median 413)
    • Better than 57% of Master Top players (median 413)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute893
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (638–1,022) Iron median: 775 (318 players)Bronze median: 740 (326 players)Silver median: 801 (328 players)Gold median: 831 (320 players)Platinum median: 840 (320 players)Emerald median: 802 (322 players)Diamond median: 753 (322 players)Master median: 772 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 750 (326 players)Challenger median: 721 (322 players) Emerald 802Master 772
    • Better than 63% of Emerald Top players (median 802)
    • Better than 67% of Master Top players (median 772)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation43%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (25%–46%) Iron median: 33% (318 players)Bronze median: 35% (326 players)Silver median: 36% (328 players)Gold median: 34% (320 players)Platinum median: 35% (320 players)Emerald median: 35% (322 players)Diamond median: 34% (322 players)Master median: 36% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (326 players)Challenger median: 37% (322 players) Emerald 35%Master 36%
    • Better than 70% of Emerald Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 70% of Master Top players (median 36%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (17%–26%) Iron median: 22% (318 players)Bronze median: 21% (326 players)Silver median: 22% (328 players)Gold median: 22% (320 players)Platinum median: 22% (320 players)Emerald median: 22% (322 players)Diamond median: 22% (322 players)Master median: 22% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (326 players)Challenger median: 21% (322 players) Emerald 22%Master 22%
    • Better than 53% of Emerald Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 51% of Master Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.88
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.60–0.93) Iron median: 0.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (326 players)Silver median: 0.75 (328 players)Gold median: 0.78 (320 players)Platinum median: 0.76 (320 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (322 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (322 players)Master median: 0.78 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0.81 (326 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (322 players) Emerald 0.76Master 0.78
    • Better than 70% of Emerald Top players (median 0.76)
    • Better than 71% of Master Top players (median 0.78)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.13
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.67 (318 players)Bronze median: 1.68 (326 players)Silver median: 1.71 (328 players)Gold median: 1.67 (320 players)Platinum median: 1.67 (320 players)Emerald median: 1.71 (322 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (322 players)Master median: 1.83 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (326 players)Challenger median: 1.73 (322 players) Emerald 1.71Master 1.83
    • Better than 60% of Emerald Top players (median 1.71)
    • Better than 58% of Master Top players (median 1.83)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths6
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (326 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 7 (320 players)Platinum median: 6 (320 players)Emerald median: 6 (322 players)Diamond median: 6 (322 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (326 players)Challenger median: 5 (322 players) Emerald 6Master 6
    • Better than 65% of Emerald Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 51% of Master Top players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (326 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (320 players)Platinum median: 2 (320 players)Emerald median: 2 (322 players)Diamond median: 2 (322 players)Master median: 2 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (326 players)Challenger median: 1 (322 players) Emerald 2Master 2
    • Better than 27% of Emerald Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 32% of Master Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 0 (320 players)Emerald median: 0 (322 players)Diamond median: 0 (322 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (326 players)Challenger median: 0 (322 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 40% of Emerald Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 38% of Master Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit27
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–24) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 7 (320 players)Emerald median: 1 (322 players)Diamond median: 8 (322 players)Master median: 8 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 8 (326 players)Challenger median: 11 (322 players) Emerald 1Master 8
    • Better than 79% of Emerald Top players (median 1)
    • Better than 75% of Master Top players (median 8)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged25
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (8–32) Iron median: 20 (318 players)Bronze median: 18 (326 players)Silver median: 18 (328 players)Gold median: 20 (320 players)Platinum median: 19 (320 players)Emerald median: 17 (322 players)Diamond median: 20 (322 players)Master median: 18 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (326 players)Challenger median: 18 (322 players) Emerald 17Master 18
    • Better than 66% of Emerald Top players (median 17)
    • Better than 62% of Master Top players (median 18)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Lars against the players they faced in lane, from the same 6 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
2/6
More gold than opponent
4/6
More CS than opponent
3/6
More damage than opponent
3/6

Lars

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Lars: 6.9 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.9 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. Lars: 428 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 414 Lars ahead.
  3. Lars: 893 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 933 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Lars: 43% Kill participation Lane opponents: 34% Lars ahead.
  5. Lars: 0.88 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.78 Lars ahead.
  6. Lars: 2.13 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.00 Lars ahead.
  7. Lars: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 6 Lars ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • SettSett1W 0L
  • ZoeZoe1W 0L
  • DariusDarius0W 1L
  • WarwickWarwick0W 1L
  • Dr. MundoDr. Mundo0W 1L
  • YorickYorick0W 1L