Profile icon of Lars#RWE1109

Lars#RWE

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald IV 19 LP
Level
1109
Updated

Lars's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Lars's typical Top game: the median of the last 6 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (2W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is Lars.

  1. CS per minute6.9
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.3–7.9) Iron median: 5.7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (328 players)Silver median: 6.4 (328 players)Gold median: 6.8 (306 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (312 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (320 players)Diamond median: 7.4 (326 players)Master median: 7.6 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (316 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (318 players) Emerald 7.0Master 7.6
    • Better than 44% of Emerald Top players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 28% of Master Top players (median 7.6)

    At Gold level

  2. Gold per minute428
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (370–466) Iron median: 375 (318 players)Bronze median: 382 (328 players)Silver median: 405 (328 players)Gold median: 404 (306 players)Platinum median: 421 (312 players)Emerald median: 412 (320 players)Diamond median: 413 (326 players)Master median: 413 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 416 (316 players)Challenger median: 415 (318 players) Emerald 412Master 413
    • Better than 60% of Emerald Top players (median 412)
    • Better than 57% of Master Top players (median 413)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute893
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (643–1,015) Iron median: 778 (318 players)Bronze median: 740 (328 players)Silver median: 806 (328 players)Gold median: 829 (306 players)Platinum median: 830 (312 players)Emerald median: 795 (320 players)Diamond median: 760 (326 players)Master median: 755 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 744 (316 players)Challenger median: 716 (318 players) Emerald 795Master 755
    • Better than 63% of Emerald Top players (median 795)
    • Better than 70% of Master Top players (median 755)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation43%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (25%–46%) Iron median: 35% (318 players)Bronze median: 35% (328 players)Silver median: 35% (328 players)Gold median: 35% (306 players)Platinum median: 34% (312 players)Emerald median: 35% (320 players)Diamond median: 34% (326 players)Master median: 35% (320 players)Grandmaster median: 34% (316 players)Challenger median: 37% (318 players) Emerald 35%Master 35%
    • Better than 70% of Emerald Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 72% of Master Top players (median 35%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (17%–26%) Iron median: 22% (318 players)Bronze median: 21% (328 players)Silver median: 22% (328 players)Gold median: 21% (306 players)Platinum median: 22% (312 players)Emerald median: 22% (320 players)Diamond median: 22% (326 players)Master median: 22% (320 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (316 players)Challenger median: 21% (318 players) Emerald 22%Master 22%
    • Better than 54% of Emerald Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 54% of Master Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.88
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.60–0.93) Iron median: 0.68 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.71 (328 players)Silver median: 0.74 (328 players)Gold median: 0.79 (306 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (312 players)Emerald median: 0.77 (320 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (326 players)Master median: 0.77 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 0.83 (316 players)Challenger median: 0.84 (318 players) Emerald 0.77Master 0.77
    • Better than 69% of Emerald Top players (median 0.77)
    • Better than 71% of Master Top players (median 0.77)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.13
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.79 (318 players)Bronze median: 1.73 (328 players)Silver median: 1.72 (328 players)Gold median: 1.69 (306 players)Platinum median: 1.67 (312 players)Emerald median: 1.68 (320 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (326 players)Master median: 1.81 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (316 players)Challenger median: 1.73 (318 players) Emerald 1.68Master 1.81
    • Better than 60% of Emerald Top players (median 1.68)
    • Better than 60% of Master Top players (median 1.81)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths6
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (328 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 7 (306 players)Platinum median: 6 (312 players)Emerald median: 6 (320 players)Diamond median: 6 (326 players)Master median: 6 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (316 players)Challenger median: 5 (318 players) Emerald 6Master 6
    • Better than 63% of Emerald Top players (median 6)
    • Better than 53% of Master Top players (median 6)

    At Master level

  9. Solo kills1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (328 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (306 players)Platinum median: 2 (312 players)Emerald median: 2 (320 players)Diamond median: 2 (326 players)Master median: 2 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (316 players)Challenger median: 1 (318 players) Emerald 2Master 2
    • Better than 27% of Emerald Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 32% of Master Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (328 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (306 players)Platinum median: 0 (312 players)Emerald median: 0 (320 players)Diamond median: 0 (326 players)Master median: 0 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (316 players)Challenger median: 0 (318 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 39% of Emerald Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 39% of Master Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit27
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–24) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (328 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (306 players)Platinum median: 8 (312 players)Emerald median: 1 (320 players)Diamond median: 8 (326 players)Master median: 7 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (316 players)Challenger median: 11 (318 players) Emerald 1Master 7
    • Better than 79% of Emerald Top players (median 1)
    • Better than 79% of Master Top players (median 7)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged25
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (8–33) Iron median: 20 (318 players)Bronze median: 16 (328 players)Silver median: 19 (328 players)Gold median: 18 (306 players)Platinum median: 19 (312 players)Emerald median: 17 (320 players)Diamond median: 20 (326 players)Master median: 17 (320 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (316 players)Challenger median: 18 (318 players) Emerald 17Master 17
    • Better than 64% of Emerald Top players (median 17)
    • Better than 64% of Master Top players (median 17)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Lars against the players they faced in lane, from the same 6 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
2/6
More gold than opponent
4/6
More CS than opponent
3/6
More damage than opponent
3/6

Lars

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Lars: 6.9 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.9 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. Lars: 428 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 414 Lars ahead.
  3. Lars: 893 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 933 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Lars: 43% Kill participation Lane opponents: 34% Lars ahead.
  5. Lars: 0.88 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.78 Lars ahead.
  6. Lars: 2.13 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.00 Lars ahead.
  7. Lars: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 6 Lars ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • SettSett1W 0L
  • ZoeZoe1W 0L
  • DariusDarius0W 1L
  • WarwickWarwick0W 1L
  • Dr. MundoDr. Mundo0W 1L
  • YorickYorick0W 1L