Profile icon of GoldenSentinel#RDP452

GoldenSentinel#RDP

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Platinum II 72 LP
Level
452
Updated

GoldenSentinel's typical Jungle game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

GoldenSentinel's typical Jungle game: the median of the last 5 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Jungle (3W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Platinum players, and the diamond is GoldenSentinel.

  1. CS per minute5.4
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (5.9–7.6) Iron median: 5.8 (270 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (270 players)Silver median: 6.3 (272 players)Gold median: 6.4 (270 players)Platinum median: 6.8 (270 players)Emerald median: 6.9 (260 players)Diamond median: 7.0 (272 players)Master median: 7.3 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 7.4 (280 players)Challenger median: 7.4 (272 players) Platinum 6.8Diamond 7.0
    • Better than 11% of Platinum Jungle players (median 6.8)
    • Better than 7% of Diamond Jungle players (median 7.0)

    Below the Iron median

  2. Gold per minute440
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (406–509) Iron median: 407 (270 players)Bronze median: 413 (270 players)Silver median: 434 (272 players)Gold median: 430 (270 players)Platinum median: 453 (270 players)Emerald median: 458 (260 players)Diamond median: 468 (272 players)Master median: 471 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 464 (280 players)Challenger median: 462 (272 players) Platinum 453Diamond 468
    • Better than 44% of Platinum Jungle players (median 453)
    • Better than 36% of Diamond Jungle players (median 468)

    At Gold level

  3. Damage per minute425
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (511–979) Iron median: 603 (270 players)Bronze median: 593 (270 players)Silver median: 658 (272 players)Gold median: 680 (270 players)Platinum median: 694 (270 players)Emerald median: 707 (260 players)Diamond median: 729 (272 players)Master median: 688 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 684 (280 players)Challenger median: 700 (272 players) Platinum 694Diamond 729
    • Better than 14% of Platinum Jungle players (median 694)
    • Better than 13% of Diamond Jungle players (median 729)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation45%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (41%–59%) Iron median: 44% (270 players)Bronze median: 43% (270 players)Silver median: 48% (272 players)Gold median: 48% (270 players)Platinum median: 49% (270 players)Emerald median: 52% (260 players)Diamond median: 50% (272 players)Master median: 52% (274 players)Grandmaster median: 53% (280 players)Challenger median: 55% (272 players) Platinum 49%Diamond 50%
    • Better than 38% of Platinum Jungle players (median 49%)
    • Better than 33% of Diamond Jungle players (median 50%)

    At Bronze level

  5. Share of team damage13%
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (15%–24%) Iron median: 17% (270 players)Bronze median: 17% (270 players)Silver median: 17% (272 players)Gold median: 18% (270 players)Platinum median: 19% (270 players)Emerald median: 20% (260 players)Diamond median: 19% (272 players)Master median: 20% (274 players)Grandmaster median: 20% (280 players)Challenger median: 20% (272 players) Platinum 19%Diamond 19%
    • Better than 14% of Platinum Jungle players (median 19%)
    • Better than 10% of Diamond Jungle players (median 19%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute2.39
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0.68–1.01) Iron median: 0.73 (270 players)Bronze median: 0.78 (270 players)Silver median: 0.85 (272 players)Gold median: 0.89 (270 players)Platinum median: 0.83 (270 players)Emerald median: 0.89 (260 players)Diamond median: 0.86 (272 players)Master median: 0.90 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 0.92 (280 players)Challenger median: 1.01 (272 players) Platinum 0.83Diamond 0.86
    • Better than 99% of Platinum Jungle players (median 0.83)
    • Better than 99% of Diamond Jungle players (median 0.86)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio1.93
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (1.58–5.00) Iron median: 2.09 (270 players)Bronze median: 2.35 (270 players)Silver median: 2.50 (272 players)Gold median: 2.60 (270 players)Platinum median: 2.61 (270 players)Emerald median: 2.65 (260 players)Diamond median: 2.68 (272 players)Master median: 3.00 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 2.87 (280 players)Challenger median: 3.13 (272 players) Platinum 2.61Diamond 2.68
    • Better than 37% of Platinum Jungle players (median 2.61)
    • Better than 35% of Diamond Jungle players (median 2.68)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths8
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 6 (270 players)Bronze median: 6 (270 players)Silver median: 7 (272 players)Gold median: 6 (270 players)Platinum median: 6 (270 players)Emerald median: 6 (260 players)Diamond median: 6 (272 players)Master median: 5 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (280 players)Challenger median: 5 (272 players) Platinum 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 30% of Platinum Jungle players (median 6)
    • Better than 26% of Diamond Jungle players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills1
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–3) Iron median: 1 (270 players)Bronze median: 1 (270 players)Silver median: 1 (272 players)Gold median: 1 (270 players)Platinum median: 1 (270 players)Emerald median: 1 (260 players)Diamond median: 1 (272 players)Master median: 1 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (280 players)Challenger median: 1 (272 players) Platinum 1Diamond 1
    • Better than 43% of Platinum Jungle players (median 1)
    • Better than 45% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed3
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (270 players)Silver median: 0 (272 players)Gold median: 0 (270 players)Platinum median: 0 (270 players)Emerald median: 1 (260 players)Diamond median: 1 (272 players)Master median: 1 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (280 players)Challenger median: 1 (272 players) Platinum 0Diamond 1
    • Better than 90% of Platinum Jungle players (median 0)
    • Better than 90% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (0–27) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (270 players)Silver median: 8 (272 players)Gold median: 9 (270 players)Platinum median: 11 (270 players)Emerald median: 13 (260 players)Diamond median: 15 (272 players)Master median: 13 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 15 (280 players)Challenger median: 16 (272 players) Platinum 11Diamond 15
    • Better than 18% of Platinum Jungle players (median 11)
    • Better than 17% of Diamond Jungle players (median 15)

    At Bronze level

  12. Skillshots dodged16
    Platinum: middle 50% of players (11–46) Iron median: 24 (270 players)Bronze median: 21 (270 players)Silver median: 21 (272 players)Gold median: 20 (270 players)Platinum median: 23 (270 players)Emerald median: 20 (260 players)Diamond median: 20 (272 players)Master median: 16 (274 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (280 players)Challenger median: 18 (272 players) Platinum 23Diamond 20
    • Better than 38% of Platinum Jungle players (median 23)
    • Better than 38% of Diamond Jungle players (median 20)

    At Master level

Versus Lane Opponents

GoldenSentinel against the players they faced in lane, from the same 5 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
3/5
More gold than opponent
1/5
More CS than opponent
1/5
More damage than opponent
1/5

GoldenSentinel

Typical Jungle game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. GoldenSentinel: 5.4 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.9 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. GoldenSentinel: 440 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 445 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. GoldenSentinel: 425 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 582 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. GoldenSentinel: 45% Kill participation Lane opponents: 45% GoldenSentinel ahead.
  5. GoldenSentinel: 2.39 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.61 GoldenSentinel ahead.
  6. GoldenSentinel: 1.93 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.75 GoldenSentinel ahead.
  7. GoldenSentinel: 8 Deaths Lane opponents: 6 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • Bel'VethBel'Veth1W 0L
  • NocturneNocturne1W 0L
  • ViegoViego1W 0L
  • ZedZed0W 1L
  • RengarRengar0W 1L