Profile icon of FlexYTyTan#EUNE282

FlexYTyTan#EUNE

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Gold I 29 LP
Level
282
Updated

FlexYTyTan's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

FlexYTyTan's typical Top game: the median of the last 5 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (1W 4L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Gold players, and the diamond is FlexYTyTan.

  1. CS per minute6.6
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5.8–7.6) Iron median: 5.7 (604 players)Bronze median: 6.0 (602 players)Silver median: 6.4 (600 players)Gold median: 6.7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7.0 (602 players)Emerald median: 7.1 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.3 (600 players)Master median: 7.5 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (604 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (602 players) Gold 6.7Diamond 7.3
    • Better than 46% of Gold Top players (median 6.7)
    • Better than 26% of Diamond Top players (median 7.3)

    At Silver level

  2. Gold per minute419
    Gold: middle 50% of players (354–459) Iron median: 378 (604 players)Bronze median: 389 (602 players)Silver median: 404 (600 players)Gold median: 406 (600 players)Platinum median: 411 (602 players)Emerald median: 412 (600 players)Diamond median: 416 (600 players)Master median: 416 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 413 (604 players)Challenger median: 418 (602 players) Gold 406Diamond 416
    • Better than 57% of Gold Top players (median 406)
    • Better than 51% of Diamond Top players (median 416)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute996
    Gold: middle 50% of players (620–1,055) Iron median: 736 (604 players)Bronze median: 791 (602 players)Silver median: 823 (600 players)Gold median: 816 (600 players)Platinum median: 814 (602 players)Emerald median: 781 (600 players)Diamond median: 785 (600 players)Master median: 777 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 734 (604 players)Challenger median: 751 (602 players) Gold 816Diamond 785
    • Better than 70% of Gold Top players (median 816)
    • Better than 75% of Diamond Top players (median 785)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation56%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (27%–44%) Iron median: 35% (604 players)Bronze median: 35% (602 players)Silver median: 35% (600 players)Gold median: 35% (600 players)Platinum median: 33% (602 players)Emerald median: 35% (600 players)Diamond median: 35% (600 players)Master median: 35% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 35% (604 players)Challenger median: 38% (602 players) Gold 35%Diamond 35%
    • Better than 91% of Gold Top players (median 35%)
    • Better than 91% of Diamond Top players (median 35%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage30%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (17%–27%) Iron median: 22% (604 players)Bronze median: 22% (602 players)Silver median: 22% (600 players)Gold median: 22% (600 players)Platinum median: 22% (602 players)Emerald median: 22% (600 players)Diamond median: 22% (600 players)Master median: 21% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (604 players)Challenger median: 22% (602 players) Gold 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 84% of Gold Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 86% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.74
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0.62–0.95) Iron median: 0.67 (604 players)Bronze median: 0.73 (602 players)Silver median: 0.74 (600 players)Gold median: 0.79 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (602 players)Emerald median: 0.77 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.77 (600 players)Master median: 0.76 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.81 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.86 (602 players) Gold 0.79Diamond 0.77
    • Better than 43% of Gold Top players (median 0.79)
    • Better than 44% of Diamond Top players (median 0.77)

    At Bronze level

  7. KDA ratio2.18
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.75 (604 players)Bronze median: 1.74 (602 players)Silver median: 1.79 (600 players)Gold median: 1.78 (600 players)Platinum median: 1.65 (602 players)Emerald median: 1.67 (600 players)Diamond median: 1.75 (600 players)Master median: 1.83 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.00 (604 players)Challenger median: 1.87 (602 players) Gold 1.78Diamond 1.75
    • Better than 62% of Gold Top players (median 1.78)
    • Better than 60% of Diamond Top players (median 1.75)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths7
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 6 (604 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 7 (600 players)Gold median: 7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7 (602 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (604 players)Challenger median: 5 (602 players) Gold 7Diamond 7
    • Better than 47% of Gold Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 43% of Diamond Top players (median 7)

    At Emerald level

  9. Solo kills2
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1–5) Iron median: 2 (604 players)Bronze median: 2 (602 players)Silver median: 3 (600 players)Gold median: 2 (600 players)Platinum median: 2 (602 players)Emerald median: 2 (600 players)Diamond median: 2 (600 players)Master median: 2 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 2 (602 players) Gold 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 43% of Gold Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 49% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (604 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Gold 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 39% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 38% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit40
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–25) Iron median: 0 (604 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (602 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 7 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 8 (604 players)Challenger median: 11 (602 players) Gold 0Diamond 7
    • Better than 87% of Gold Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 86% of Diamond Top players (median 7)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged10
    Gold: middle 50% of players (9–40) Iron median: 18 (604 players)Bronze median: 20 (602 players)Silver median: 18 (600 players)Gold median: 18 (600 players)Platinum median: 17 (602 players)Emerald median: 18 (600 players)Diamond median: 19 (600 players)Master median: 17 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 17 (604 players)Challenger median: 17 (602 players) Gold 18Diamond 19
    • Better than 28% of Gold Top players (median 18)
    • Better than 26% of Diamond Top players (median 19)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

FlexYTyTan against the players they faced in lane, from the same 5 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/5
More gold than opponent
2/5
More CS than opponent
1/5
More damage than opponent
3/5

FlexYTyTan

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. FlexYTyTan: 6.6 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.8 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. FlexYTyTan: 419 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 510 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. FlexYTyTan: 996 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,039 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. FlexYTyTan: 56% Kill participation Lane opponents: 45% FlexYTyTan ahead.
  5. FlexYTyTan: 0.74 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.83 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. FlexYTyTan: 2.18 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.43 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. FlexYTyTan: 7 Deaths Lane opponents: 7 Even.

Most faced in lane

  • IreliaIrelia0W 2L
  • TeemoTeemo1W 0L
  • VladimirVladimir0W 1L
  • DariusDarius0W 1L