Profile icon of EgoStep#Death457

EgoStep#Death

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald IV 64 LP
Level
457
Updated

EgoStep's typical Bot game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

EgoStep's typical Bot game: the median of the last 8 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Bot (3W 5L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is EgoStep.

  1. CS per minute7.2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.9–8.5) Iron median: 5.6 (306 players)Bronze median: 6.3 (300 players)Silver median: 6.6 (302 players)Gold median: 7.1 (300 players)Platinum median: 7.4 (300 players)Emerald median: 7.6 (282 players)Diamond median: 7.9 (294 players)Master median: 8.0 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 8.3 (278 players)Challenger median: 8.5 (304 players) Emerald 7.6Master 8.0
    • Better than 33% of Emerald Bot players (median 7.6)
    • Better than 23% of Master Bot players (median 8.0)

    At Gold level

  2. Gold per minute473
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (431–562) Iron median: 421 (306 players)Bronze median: 449 (300 players)Silver median: 448 (302 players)Gold median: 474 (300 players)Platinum median: 468 (300 players)Emerald median: 485 (282 players)Diamond median: 492 (294 players)Master median: 496 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 495 (278 players)Challenger median: 523 (304 players) Emerald 485Master 496
    • Better than 43% of Emerald Bot players (median 485)
    • Better than 42% of Master Bot players (median 496)

    At Platinum level

  3. Damage per minute802
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (671–1,207) Iron median: 727 (306 players)Bronze median: 759 (300 players)Silver median: 802 (302 players)Gold median: 842 (300 players)Platinum median: 815 (300 players)Emerald median: 903 (282 players)Diamond median: 809 (294 players)Master median: 844 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 787 (278 players)Challenger median: 877 (304 players) Emerald 903Master 844
    • Better than 38% of Emerald Bot players (median 903)
    • Better than 45% of Master Bot players (median 844)

    At Grandmaster level

  4. Kill participation41%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (39%–57%) Iron median: 46% (306 players)Bronze median: 45% (300 players)Silver median: 45% (302 players)Gold median: 47% (300 players)Platinum median: 44% (300 players)Emerald median: 49% (282 players)Diamond median: 48% (294 players)Master median: 49% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 49% (278 players)Challenger median: 50% (304 players) Emerald 49%Master 49%
    • Better than 32% of Emerald Bot players (median 49%)
    • Better than 30% of Master Bot players (median 49%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (19%–30%) Iron median: 21% (306 players)Bronze median: 22% (300 players)Silver median: 21% (302 players)Gold median: 22% (300 players)Platinum median: 22% (300 players)Emerald median: 24% (282 players)Diamond median: 23% (294 players)Master median: 24% (296 players)Grandmaster median: 23% (278 players)Challenger median: 25% (304 players) Emerald 24%Master 24%
    • Better than 38% of Emerald Bot players (median 24%)
    • Better than 41% of Master Bot players (median 24%)

    At Platinum level

  6. Vision score per minute0.70
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.49–0.78) Iron median: 0.61 (306 players)Bronze median: 0.63 (300 players)Silver median: 0.63 (302 players)Gold median: 0.64 (300 players)Platinum median: 0.65 (300 players)Emerald median: 0.62 (282 players)Diamond median: 0.60 (294 players)Master median: 0.64 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0.65 (278 players)Challenger median: 0.73 (304 players) Emerald 0.62Master 0.64
    • Better than 63% of Emerald Bot players (median 0.62)
    • Better than 60% of Master Bot players (median 0.64)

    At Grandmaster level

  7. KDA ratio1.71
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.38–4.00) Iron median: 2.29 (306 players)Bronze median: 2.22 (300 players)Silver median: 2.10 (302 players)Gold median: 2.29 (300 players)Platinum median: 2.17 (300 players)Emerald median: 2.26 (282 players)Diamond median: 2.17 (294 players)Master median: 2.13 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 2.27 (278 players)Challenger median: 2.28 (304 players) Emerald 2.26Master 2.13
    • Better than 36% of Emerald Bot players (median 2.26)
    • Better than 36% of Master Bot players (median 2.13)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths8
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (5–9) Iron median: 7 (306 players)Bronze median: 7 (300 players)Silver median: 7 (302 players)Gold median: 7 (300 players)Platinum median: 7 (300 players)Emerald median: 7 (282 players)Diamond median: 6 (294 players)Master median: 6 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (278 players)Challenger median: 6 (304 players) Emerald 7Master 6
    • Better than 38% of Emerald Bot players (median 7)
    • Better than 28% of Master Bot players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–2) Iron median: 1 (306 players)Bronze median: 1 (300 players)Silver median: 1 (302 players)Gold median: 1 (300 players)Platinum median: 0 (300 players)Emerald median: 1 (282 players)Diamond median: 0 (294 players)Master median: 0 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (278 players)Challenger median: 0 (304 players) Emerald 1Master 0
    • Better than 47% of Emerald Bot players (median 1)
    • Better than 57% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (306 players)Bronze median: 0 (300 players)Silver median: 0 (302 players)Gold median: 0 (300 players)Platinum median: 0 (300 players)Emerald median: 0 (282 players)Diamond median: 0 (294 players)Master median: 0 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (278 players)Challenger median: 0 (304 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 39% of Emerald Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 37% of Master Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit14
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (17–55) Iron median: 39 (306 players)Bronze median: 33 (300 players)Silver median: 32 (302 players)Gold median: 33 (300 players)Platinum median: 30 (300 players)Emerald median: 27 (282 players)Diamond median: 23 (294 players)Master median: 24 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 22 (278 players)Challenger median: 23 (304 players) Emerald 27Master 24
    • Better than 18% of Emerald Bot players (median 27)
    • Better than 26% of Master Bot players (median 24)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged26
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (12–36) Iron median: 29 (306 players)Bronze median: 26 (300 players)Silver median: 27 (302 players)Gold median: 24 (300 players)Platinum median: 24 (300 players)Emerald median: 20 (282 players)Diamond median: 21 (294 players)Master median: 21 (296 players)Grandmaster median: 21 (278 players)Challenger median: 22 (304 players) Emerald 20Master 21
    • Better than 59% of Emerald Bot players (median 20)
    • Better than 59% of Master Bot players (median 21)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

EgoStep against the players they faced in lane, from the same 8 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
3/8
More gold than opponent
3/8
More CS than opponent
4/8
More damage than opponent
3/8

EgoStep

Typical Bot game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. EgoStep: 7.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.2 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. EgoStep: 473 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 445 EgoStep ahead.
  3. EgoStep: 802 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 684 EgoStep ahead.
  4. EgoStep: 41% Kill participation Lane opponents: 43% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. EgoStep: 0.70 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.66 EgoStep ahead.
  6. EgoStep: 1.71 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.96 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. EgoStep: 8 Deaths Lane opponents: 9 EgoStep ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • LucianLucian1W 0L
  • YasuoYasuo1W 0L
  • VayneVayne1W 0L
  • Kai'SaKai'Sa0W 1L
  • SmolderSmolder0W 1L
  • CaitlynCaitlyn0W 1L
  • XayahXayah0W 1L
  • JinxJinx0W 1L