Profile icon of Derte#RING884

Derte#RING

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Master 420 LP
Level
884
Updated

Derte's typical Bot game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Derte's typical Bot game: the median of the last 11 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Bot (5W 6L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Master players, and the diamond is Derte.

  1. CS per minute8.1
    Master: middle 50% of players (7.3–8.9) Iron median: 5.6 (603 players)Bronze median: 6.2 (602 players)Silver median: 6.7 (600 players)Gold median: 7.0 (600 players)Platinum median: 7.4 (602 players)Emerald median: 7.6 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.8 (600 players)Master median: 8.0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 8.2 (604 players)Challenger median: 8.3 (602 players) Master 8.0Challenger 8.3
    • Better than 54% of Master Bot players (median 8.0)
    • Better than 43% of Challenger Bot players (median 8.3)

    At Master level

  2. Gold per minute444
    Master: middle 50% of players (437–568) Iron median: 421 (603 players)Bronze median: 441 (602 players)Silver median: 460 (600 players)Gold median: 462 (600 players)Platinum median: 480 (602 players)Emerald median: 489 (600 players)Diamond median: 492 (600 players)Master median: 498 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 500 (604 players)Challenger median: 498 (602 players) Master 498Challenger 498
    • Better than 28% of Master Bot players (median 498)
    • Better than 28% of Challenger Bot players (median 498)

    At Bronze level

  3. Damage per minute650
    Master: middle 50% of players (653–1,116) Iron median: 675 (603 players)Bronze median: 746 (602 players)Silver median: 772 (600 players)Gold median: 809 (600 players)Platinum median: 832 (602 players)Emerald median: 840 (600 players)Diamond median: 856 (600 players)Master median: 856 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 838 (604 players)Challenger median: 815 (602 players) Master 856Challenger 815
    • Better than 26% of Master Bot players (median 856)
    • Better than 29% of Challenger Bot players (median 815)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation48%
    Master: middle 50% of players (39%–59%) Iron median: 43% (603 players)Bronze median: 44% (602 players)Silver median: 45% (600 players)Gold median: 45% (600 players)Platinum median: 47% (602 players)Emerald median: 47% (600 players)Diamond median: 48% (600 players)Master median: 48% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 49% (604 players)Challenger median: 48% (602 players) Master 48%Challenger 48%
    • Better than 48% of Master Bot players (median 48%)
    • Better than 49% of Challenger Bot players (median 48%)

    At Diamond level

  5. Share of team damage24%
    Master: middle 50% of players (19%–29%) Iron median: 20% (603 players)Bronze median: 21% (602 players)Silver median: 21% (600 players)Gold median: 22% (600 players)Platinum median: 23% (602 players)Emerald median: 23% (600 players)Diamond median: 23% (600 players)Master median: 24% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 24% (604 players)Challenger median: 23% (602 players) Master 24%Challenger 23%
    • Better than 55% of Master Bot players (median 24%)
    • Better than 55% of Challenger Bot players (median 23%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute0.71
    Master: middle 50% of players (0.50–0.81) Iron median: 0.59 (603 players)Bronze median: 0.64 (602 players)Silver median: 0.66 (600 players)Gold median: 0.67 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.63 (602 players)Emerald median: 0.61 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.63 (600 players)Master median: 0.63 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.66 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (602 players) Master 0.63Challenger 0.71
    • Better than 62% of Master Bot players (median 0.63)
    • Better than 51% of Challenger Bot players (median 0.71)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.00
    Master: middle 50% of players (1.33–3.71) Iron median: 1.92 (603 players)Bronze median: 2.14 (602 players)Silver median: 2.19 (600 players)Gold median: 2.17 (600 players)Platinum median: 2.28 (602 players)Emerald median: 2.24 (600 players)Diamond median: 2.19 (600 players)Master median: 2.21 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.29 (604 players)Challenger median: 2.25 (602 players) Master 2.21Challenger 2.25
    • Better than 44% of Master Bot players (median 2.21)
    • Better than 44% of Challenger Bot players (median 2.25)

    At Iron level

  8. Deaths8
    Master: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (603 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 7 (600 players)Gold median: 7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7 (602 players)Emerald median: 7 (600 players)Diamond median: 7 (600 players)Master median: 6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (604 players)Challenger median: 6 (602 players) Master 6Challenger 6
    • Better than 30% of Master Bot players (median 6)
    • Better than 22% of Challenger Bot players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills0
    Master: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 1 (603 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 1 (600 players)Gold median: 1 (600 players)Platinum median: 1 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Master 0Challenger 0
    • Better than 27% of Master Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 28% of Challenger Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Master: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (603 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Master 0Challenger 0
    • Better than 39% of Master Bot players (median 0)
    • Better than 31% of Challenger Bot players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit311
    Master: middle 50% of players (15–47) Iron median: 33 (603 players)Bronze median: 33 (602 players)Silver median: 30 (600 players)Gold median: 28 (600 players)Platinum median: 27 (602 players)Emerald median: 28 (600 players)Diamond median: 25 (600 players)Master median: 25 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 22 (604 players)Challenger median: 22 (602 players) Master 25Challenger 22
    • Better than 97% of Master Bot players (median 25)
    • Better than 97% of Challenger Bot players (median 22)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged40
    Master: middle 50% of players (13–42) Iron median: 29 (603 players)Bronze median: 28 (602 players)Silver median: 24 (600 players)Gold median: 24 (600 players)Platinum median: 23 (602 players)Emerald median: 22 (600 players)Diamond median: 22 (600 players)Master median: 23 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 20 (604 players)Challenger median: 20 (602 players) Master 23Challenger 20
    • Better than 75% of Master Bot players (median 23)
    • Better than 78% of Challenger Bot players (median 20)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Derte against the players they faced in lane, from the same 11 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
5/11
More gold than opponent
3/11
More CS than opponent
3/11
More damage than opponent
4/11

Derte

Typical Bot game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Derte: 8.1 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.9 Derte ahead.
  2. Derte: 444 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 522 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Derte: 650 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 823 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. Derte: 48% Kill participation Lane opponents: 50% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Derte: 0.71 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.60 Derte ahead.
  6. Derte: 2.00 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 4.00 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Derte: 8 Deaths Lane opponents: 5 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • CaitlynCaitlyn1W 1L
  • TristanaTristana1W 0L
  • TwitchTwitch1W 0L
  • ApheliosAphelios1W 0L
  • JinxJinx1W 0L
  • YunaraYunara0W 1L
  • XayahXayah0W 1L
  • EzrealEzreal0W 1L