Profile icon of DerCakeman#7580668

DerCakeman#7580

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald III 69 LP
Level
668
Updated

DerCakeman's typical Mid game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

DerCakeman's typical Mid game: the median of the last 2 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Mid (0W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is DerCakeman.

  1. CS per minute6.1
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.3–8.1) Iron median: 5.5 (320 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (330 players)Silver median: 6.4 (328 players)Gold median: 6.7 (322 players)Platinum median: 6.9 (332 players)Emerald median: 7.1 (329 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (326 players)Master median: 7.5 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 7.9 (324 players)Challenger median: 7.9 (326 players) Emerald 7.1Master 7.5
    • Better than 20% of Emerald Mid players (median 7.1)
    • Better than 11% of Master Mid players (median 7.5)

    At Bronze level

  2. Gold per minute333
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (383–484) Iron median: 384 (320 players)Bronze median: 402 (330 players)Silver median: 404 (328 players)Gold median: 428 (322 players)Platinum median: 416 (332 players)Emerald median: 423 (329 players)Diamond median: 432 (326 players)Master median: 433 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 433 (324 players)Challenger median: 431 (326 players) Emerald 423Master 433
    • Better than 8% of Emerald Mid players (median 423)
    • Better than 7% of Master Mid players (median 433)

    Below the Iron median

  3. Damage per minute516
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (668–1,103) Iron median: 762 (320 players)Bronze median: 796 (330 players)Silver median: 824 (328 players)Gold median: 864 (322 players)Platinum median: 842 (332 players)Emerald median: 872 (329 players)Diamond median: 867 (326 players)Master median: 835 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 822 (324 players)Challenger median: 796 (326 players) Emerald 872Master 835
    • Better than 9% of Emerald Mid players (median 872)
    • Better than 11% of Master Mid players (median 835)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation36%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (33%–53%) Iron median: 42% (320 players)Bronze median: 40% (330 players)Silver median: 43% (328 players)Gold median: 43% (322 players)Platinum median: 42% (332 players)Emerald median: 44% (329 players)Diamond median: 43% (326 players)Master median: 45% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 46% (324 players)Challenger median: 44% (326 players) Emerald 44%Master 45%
    • Better than 31% of Emerald Mid players (median 44%)
    • Better than 27% of Master Mid players (median 45%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage22%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (19%–28%) Iron median: 23% (320 players)Bronze median: 23% (330 players)Silver median: 23% (328 players)Gold median: 23% (322 players)Platinum median: 23% (332 players)Emerald median: 23% (329 players)Diamond median: 24% (326 players)Master median: 23% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 24% (324 players)Challenger median: 23% (326 players) Emerald 23%Master 23%
    • Better than 40% of Emerald Mid players (median 23%)
    • Better than 44% of Master Mid players (median 23%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.24
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.54–0.88) Iron median: 0.56 (320 players)Bronze median: 0.62 (330 players)Silver median: 0.69 (328 players)Gold median: 0.73 (322 players)Platinum median: 0.69 (332 players)Emerald median: 0.68 (329 players)Diamond median: 0.65 (326 players)Master median: 0.66 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0.71 (324 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (326 players) Emerald 0.68Master 0.66
    • Better than 2% of Emerald Mid players (median 0.68)
    • Better than 1% of Master Mid players (median 0.66)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio0.95
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.33–3.80) Iron median: 2.00 (320 players)Bronze median: 2.00 (330 players)Silver median: 2.15 (328 players)Gold median: 2.20 (322 players)Platinum median: 2.00 (332 players)Emerald median: 2.20 (329 players)Diamond median: 2.24 (326 players)Master median: 2.33 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.39 (324 players)Challenger median: 2.33 (326 players) Emerald 2.20Master 2.33
    • Better than 16% of Emerald Mid players (median 2.20)
    • Better than 14% of Master Mid players (median 2.33)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths8
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 6 (320 players)Bronze median: 6 (330 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 6 (322 players)Platinum median: 7 (332 players)Emerald median: 6 (329 players)Diamond median: 6 (326 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (324 players)Challenger median: 5 (326 players) Emerald 6Master 6
    • Better than 31% of Emerald Mid players (median 6)
    • Better than 22% of Master Mid players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (320 players)Bronze median: 2 (330 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (322 players)Platinum median: 2 (332 players)Emerald median: 2 (329 players)Diamond median: 2 (326 players)Master median: 1 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (324 players)Challenger median: 1 (326 players) Emerald 2Master 1
    • Better than 11% of Emerald Mid players (median 2)
    • Better than 12% of Master Mid players (median 1)

    Below the Iron median

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (320 players)Bronze median: 0 (330 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (322 players)Platinum median: 0 (332 players)Emerald median: 0 (329 players)Diamond median: 0 (326 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (324 players)Challenger median: 0 (326 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 33% of Emerald Mid players (median 0)
    • Better than 33% of Master Mid players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit48
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (10–61) Iron median: 30 (320 players)Bronze median: 31 (330 players)Silver median: 26 (328 players)Gold median: 29 (322 players)Platinum median: 30 (332 players)Emerald median: 28 (329 players)Diamond median: 24 (326 players)Master median: 26 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (324 players)Challenger median: 21 (326 players) Emerald 28Master 26
    • Better than 66% of Emerald Mid players (median 28)
    • Better than 67% of Master Mid players (median 26)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged22
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (11–41) Iron median: 26 (320 players)Bronze median: 24 (330 players)Silver median: 26 (328 players)Gold median: 26 (322 players)Platinum median: 22 (332 players)Emerald median: 23 (329 players)Diamond median: 23 (326 players)Master median: 22 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 20 (324 players)Challenger median: 22 (326 players) Emerald 23Master 22
    • Better than 47% of Emerald Mid players (median 23)
    • Better than 49% of Master Mid players (median 22)

    At Grandmaster level

Versus Lane Opponents

DerCakeman against the players they faced in lane, from the same 2 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
0/2
More gold than opponent
0/2
More CS than opponent
0/2
More damage than opponent
0/2

DerCakeman

Typical Mid game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. DerCakeman: 6.1 CS per minute Lane opponents: 7.3 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. DerCakeman: 333 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 588 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. DerCakeman: 516 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 1,211 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. DerCakeman: 36% Kill participation Lane opponents: 55% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. DerCakeman: 0.24 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.57 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. DerCakeman: 0.95 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 6.63 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. DerCakeman: 8 Deaths Lane opponents: 3 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • SylasSylas0W 1L
  • ZedZed0W 1L