Profile icon of Deoxyl#EUW208

Deoxyl#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Gold II 93 LP
Level
208
Updated

Deoxyl's typical Mid game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Deoxyl's typical Mid game: the median of the last 5 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Mid (3W 2L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Gold players, and the diamond is Deoxyl.

  1. CS per minute6.4
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5.9–7.7) Iron median: 5.5 (318 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (326 players)Silver median: 6.4 (328 players)Gold median: 6.7 (320 players)Platinum median: 6.9 (320 players)Emerald median: 7.1 (321 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (322 players)Master median: 7.5 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 8.0 (326 players)Challenger median: 7.9 (322 players) Gold 6.7Diamond 7.5
    • Better than 38% of Gold Mid players (median 6.7)
    • Better than 21% of Diamond Mid players (median 7.5)

    At Bronze level

  2. Gold per minute424
    Gold: middle 50% of players (385–475) Iron median: 384 (318 players)Bronze median: 403 (326 players)Silver median: 404 (328 players)Gold median: 428 (320 players)Platinum median: 415 (320 players)Emerald median: 422 (321 players)Diamond median: 432 (322 players)Master median: 433 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 433 (326 players)Challenger median: 430 (322 players) Gold 428Diamond 432
    • Better than 49% of Gold Mid players (median 428)
    • Better than 47% of Diamond Mid players (median 432)

    At Emerald level

  3. Damage per minute1,056
    Gold: middle 50% of players (681–1,102) Iron median: 762 (318 players)Bronze median: 796 (326 players)Silver median: 824 (328 players)Gold median: 868 (320 players)Platinum median: 845 (320 players)Emerald median: 870 (321 players)Diamond median: 867 (322 players)Master median: 835 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 815 (326 players)Challenger median: 792 (322 players) Gold 868Diamond 867
    • Better than 70% of Gold Mid players (median 868)
    • Better than 70% of Diamond Mid players (median 867)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation41%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (36%–53%) Iron median: 42% (318 players)Bronze median: 41% (326 players)Silver median: 43% (328 players)Gold median: 43% (320 players)Platinum median: 42% (320 players)Emerald median: 44% (321 players)Diamond median: 43% (322 players)Master median: 45% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 46% (326 players)Challenger median: 44% (322 players) Gold 43%Diamond 43%
    • Better than 42% of Gold Mid players (median 43%)
    • Better than 43% of Diamond Mid players (median 43%)

    At Bronze level

  5. Share of team damage28%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (19%–28%) Iron median: 23% (318 players)Bronze median: 23% (326 players)Silver median: 23% (328 players)Gold median: 23% (320 players)Platinum median: 23% (320 players)Emerald median: 23% (321 players)Diamond median: 24% (322 players)Master median: 23% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 24% (326 players)Challenger median: 23% (322 players) Gold 23%Diamond 24%
    • Better than 74% of Gold Mid players (median 23%)
    • Better than 75% of Diamond Mid players (median 24%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute1.00
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0.58–0.89) Iron median: 0.56 (318 players)Bronze median: 0.62 (326 players)Silver median: 0.69 (328 players)Gold median: 0.73 (320 players)Platinum median: 0.69 (320 players)Emerald median: 0.68 (321 players)Diamond median: 0.65 (322 players)Master median: 0.66 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0.71 (326 players)Challenger median: 0.71 (322 players) Gold 0.73Diamond 0.65
    • Better than 86% of Gold Mid players (median 0.73)
    • Better than 88% of Diamond Mid players (median 0.65)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.86
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1.50–3.77) Iron median: 2.00 (318 players)Bronze median: 2.00 (326 players)Silver median: 2.15 (328 players)Gold median: 2.19 (320 players)Platinum median: 2.00 (320 players)Emerald median: 2.14 (321 players)Diamond median: 2.24 (322 players)Master median: 2.33 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.39 (326 players)Challenger median: 2.33 (322 players) Gold 2.19Diamond 2.24
    • Better than 68% of Gold Mid players (median 2.19)
    • Better than 61% of Diamond Mid players (median 2.24)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths7
    Gold: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 6 (318 players)Bronze median: 6 (326 players)Silver median: 7 (328 players)Gold median: 6 (320 players)Platinum median: 7 (320 players)Emerald median: 6 (321 players)Diamond median: 6 (322 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (326 players)Challenger median: 5 (322 players) Gold 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 45% of Gold Mid players (median 6)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Mid players (median 6)

    At Platinum level

  9. Solo kills7
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (318 players)Bronze median: 2 (326 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 2 (320 players)Platinum median: 2 (320 players)Emerald median: 2 (321 players)Diamond median: 2 (322 players)Master median: 1 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (326 players)Challenger median: 1 (322 players) Gold 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 93% of Gold Mid players (median 2)
    • Better than 98% of Diamond Mid players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed2
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (318 players)Bronze median: 0 (326 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (320 players)Platinum median: 0 (320 players)Emerald median: 0 (321 players)Diamond median: 0 (322 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (326 players)Challenger median: 0 (322 players) Gold 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 89% of Gold Mid players (median 0)
    • Better than 90% of Diamond Mid players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit52
    Gold: middle 50% of players (11–59) Iron median: 30 (318 players)Bronze median: 32 (326 players)Silver median: 26 (328 players)Gold median: 29 (320 players)Platinum median: 31 (320 players)Emerald median: 27 (321 players)Diamond median: 25 (322 players)Master median: 26 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (326 players)Challenger median: 21 (322 players) Gold 29Diamond 25
    • Better than 71% of Gold Mid players (median 29)
    • Better than 74% of Diamond Mid players (median 25)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged15
    Gold: middle 50% of players (13–48) Iron median: 26 (318 players)Bronze median: 24 (326 players)Silver median: 26 (328 players)Gold median: 26 (320 players)Platinum median: 22 (320 players)Emerald median: 23 (321 players)Diamond median: 23 (322 players)Master median: 22 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 20 (326 players)Challenger median: 22 (322 players) Gold 26Diamond 23
    • Better than 29% of Gold Mid players (median 26)
    • Better than 31% of Diamond Mid players (median 23)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

Deoxyl against the players they faced in lane, from the same 5 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
3/5
More gold than opponent
4/5
More CS than opponent
3/5
More damage than opponent
4/5

Deoxyl

Typical Mid game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Deoxyl: 6.4 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.0 Deoxyl ahead.
  2. Deoxyl: 424 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 408 Deoxyl ahead.
  3. Deoxyl: 1,056 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 932 Deoxyl ahead.
  4. Deoxyl: 41% Kill participation Lane opponents: 54% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. Deoxyl: 1.00 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.82 Deoxyl ahead.
  6. Deoxyl: 2.86 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.13 Deoxyl ahead.
  7. Deoxyl: 7 Deaths Lane opponents: 8 Deoxyl ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • SylasSylas1W 0L
  • AhriAhri1W 0L
  • XerathXerath1W 0L
  • YoneYone0W 1L
  • Vel'KozVel'Koz0W 1L