Profile icon of DERZWICK#EUW42

DERZWICK#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Bronze III 78 LP
Level
42
Updated

DERZWICK's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

DERZWICK's typical Top game: the median of the last 2 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (1W 1L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Bronze players, and the diamond is DERZWICK.

  1. CS per minute5.0
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (5.2–7.1) Iron median: 5.6 (270 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (262 players)Silver median: 6.4 (254 players)Gold median: 6.8 (266 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (280 players)Emerald median: 6.9 (230 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (256 players)Master median: 7.5 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7.6 (252 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (258 players) Bronze 6.1Diamond 7.5
    • Better than 23% of Bronze Top players (median 6.1)
    • Better than 4% of Diamond Top players (median 7.5)

    Below the Iron median

  2. Gold per minute338
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (338–453) Iron median: 373 (270 players)Bronze median: 392 (262 players)Silver median: 403 (254 players)Gold median: 405 (266 players)Platinum median: 428 (280 players)Emerald median: 406 (230 players)Diamond median: 411 (256 players)Master median: 418 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 412 (252 players)Challenger median: 417 (258 players) Bronze 392Diamond 411
    • Better than 26% of Bronze Top players (median 392)
    • Better than 13% of Diamond Top players (median 411)

    Below the Iron median

  3. Damage per minute543
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (544–1,018) Iron median: 797 (270 players)Bronze median: 751 (262 players)Silver median: 784 (254 players)Gold median: 825 (266 players)Platinum median: 836 (280 players)Emerald median: 791 (230 players)Diamond median: 751 (256 players)Master median: 777 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 735 (252 players)Challenger median: 718 (258 players) Bronze 751Diamond 751
    • Better than 26% of Bronze Top players (median 751)
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Top players (median 751)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation32%
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (25%–45%) Iron median: 32% (270 players)Bronze median: 33% (262 players)Silver median: 36% (254 players)Gold median: 33% (266 players)Platinum median: 35% (280 players)Emerald median: 34% (230 players)Diamond median: 33% (256 players)Master median: 36% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 36% (252 players)Challenger median: 37% (258 players) Bronze 33%Diamond 33%
    • Better than 43% of Bronze Top players (median 33%)
    • Better than 43% of Diamond Top players (median 33%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage16%
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (16%–28%) Iron median: 22% (270 players)Bronze median: 22% (262 players)Silver median: 22% (254 players)Gold median: 21% (266 players)Platinum median: 22% (280 players)Emerald median: 20% (230 players)Diamond median: 22% (256 players)Master median: 22% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (252 players)Challenger median: 21% (258 players) Bronze 22%Diamond 22%
    • Better than 26% of Bronze Top players (median 22%)
    • Better than 21% of Diamond Top players (median 22%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.54
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (0.54–0.88) Iron median: 0.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 0.70 (262 players)Silver median: 0.77 (254 players)Gold median: 0.79 (266 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (280 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (230 players)Diamond median: 0.78 (256 players)Master median: 0.80 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0.80 (252 players)Challenger median: 0.82 (258 players) Bronze 0.70Diamond 0.78
    • Better than 26% of Bronze Top players (median 0.70)
    • Better than 16% of Diamond Top players (median 0.78)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio1.80
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.11) Iron median: 1.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 1.67 (262 players)Silver median: 1.71 (254 players)Gold median: 1.67 (266 players)Platinum median: 1.64 (280 players)Emerald median: 1.60 (230 players)Diamond median: 1.73 (256 players)Master median: 1.86 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 1.86 (252 players)Challenger median: 1.80 (258 players) Bronze 1.67Diamond 1.73
    • Better than 52% of Bronze Top players (median 1.67)
    • Better than 52% of Diamond Top players (median 1.73)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths7
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (270 players)Bronze median: 7 (262 players)Silver median: 7 (254 players)Gold median: 7 (266 players)Platinum median: 6 (280 players)Emerald median: 7 (230 players)Diamond median: 6 (256 players)Master median: 6 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (252 players)Challenger median: 5 (258 players) Bronze 7Diamond 6
    • Better than 51% of Bronze Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 39% of Diamond Top players (median 6)

    At Emerald level

  9. Solo kills2
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (1–5) Iron median: 3 (270 players)Bronze median: 2 (262 players)Silver median: 3 (254 players)Gold median: 2 (266 players)Platinum median: 2 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 2 (256 players)Master median: 2 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (252 players)Challenger median: 1 (258 players) Bronze 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 35% of Bronze Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 43% of Diamond Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 0 (280 players)Emerald median: 0 (230 players)Diamond median: 0 (256 players)Master median: 0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (252 players)Challenger median: 0 (258 players) Bronze 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 42% of Bronze Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (0–20) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 8 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 8 (256 players)Master median: 4 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (252 players)Challenger median: 11 (258 players) Bronze 0Diamond 8
    • Better than 27% of Bronze Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 20% of Diamond Top players (median 8)

    At Gold level

  12. Skillshots dodged13
    Bronze: middle 50% of players (8–40) Iron median: 19 (270 players)Bronze median: 16 (262 players)Silver median: 19 (254 players)Gold median: 21 (266 players)Platinum median: 19 (280 players)Emerald median: 16 (230 players)Diamond median: 20 (256 players)Master median: 18 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 19 (252 players)Challenger median: 18 (258 players) Bronze 16Diamond 20
    • Better than 37% of Bronze Top players (median 16)
    • Better than 35% of Diamond Top players (median 20)

    Below the Iron median

Versus Lane Opponents

DERZWICK against the players they faced in lane, from the same 2 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/2
More gold than opponent
1/2
More CS than opponent
0/2
More damage than opponent
1/2

DERZWICK

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. DERZWICK: 5.0 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.7 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. DERZWICK: 338 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 395 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. DERZWICK: 543 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 770 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. DERZWICK: 32% Kill participation Lane opponents: 21% DERZWICK ahead.
  5. DERZWICK: 0.54 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.40 DERZWICK ahead.
  6. DERZWICK: 1.80 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 1.63 DERZWICK ahead.
  7. DERZWICK: 7 Deaths Lane opponents: 7 Even.

Most faced in lane

  • YorickYorick1W 0L
  • Cho'GathCho'Gath0W 1L