Profile icon of Closure#plot75

Closure#plot

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Diamond II 8 LP
Level
75
Updated

Closure's typical Jungle game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Closure's typical Jungle game: the median of the last 15 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Jungle (7W 8L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Diamond players, and the diamond is Closure.

  1. CS per minute6.8
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (6.3–7.8) Iron median: 5.7 (604 players)Bronze median: 6.0 (602 players)Silver median: 6.3 (600 players)Gold median: 6.5 (600 players)Platinum median: 6.8 (602 players)Emerald median: 7.0 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.0 (600 players)Master median: 7.2 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 7.3 (604 players)Challenger median: 7.4 (602 players) Diamond 7.0Master 7.2
    • Better than 43% of Diamond Jungle players (median 7.0)
    • Better than 36% of Master Jungle players (median 7.2)

    At Platinum level

  2. Gold per minute437
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (416–518) Iron median: 407 (604 players)Bronze median: 418 (602 players)Silver median: 433 (600 players)Gold median: 437 (600 players)Platinum median: 449 (602 players)Emerald median: 456 (600 players)Diamond median: 459 (600 players)Master median: 467 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 465 (604 players)Challenger median: 464 (602 players) Diamond 459Master 467
    • Better than 38% of Diamond Jungle players (median 459)
    • Better than 35% of Master Jungle players (median 467)

    At Gold level

  3. Damage per minute655
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (570–943) Iron median: 593 (604 players)Bronze median: 605 (602 players)Silver median: 654 (600 players)Gold median: 667 (600 players)Platinum median: 686 (602 players)Emerald median: 707 (600 players)Diamond median: 723 (600 players)Master median: 687 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 692 (604 players)Challenger median: 676 (602 players) Diamond 723Master 687
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Jungle players (median 723)
    • Better than 44% of Master Jungle players (median 687)

    At Silver level

  4. Kill participation47%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (42%–61%) Iron median: 44% (604 players)Bronze median: 44% (602 players)Silver median: 46% (600 players)Gold median: 47% (600 players)Platinum median: 48% (602 players)Emerald median: 50% (600 players)Diamond median: 50% (600 players)Master median: 52% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 54% (604 players)Challenger median: 53% (602 players) Diamond 50%Master 52%
    • Better than 40% of Diamond Jungle players (median 50%)
    • Better than 38% of Master Jungle players (median 52%)

    At Gold level

  5. Share of team damage17%
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (15%–24%) Iron median: 17% (604 players)Bronze median: 17% (602 players)Silver median: 18% (600 players)Gold median: 18% (600 players)Platinum median: 18% (602 players)Emerald median: 19% (600 players)Diamond median: 19% (600 players)Master median: 19% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 19% (604 players)Challenger median: 19% (602 players) Diamond 19%Master 19%
    • Better than 37% of Diamond Jungle players (median 19%)
    • Better than 38% of Master Jungle players (median 19%)

    At Bronze level

  6. Vision score per minute1.13
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0.68–1.09) Iron median: 0.71 (604 players)Bronze median: 0.79 (602 players)Silver median: 0.85 (600 players)Gold median: 0.86 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.84 (602 players)Emerald median: 0.86 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.85 (600 players)Master median: 0.89 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.93 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.96 (602 players) Diamond 0.85Master 0.89
    • Better than 79% of Diamond Jungle players (median 0.85)
    • Better than 73% of Master Jungle players (median 0.89)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio2.00
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (1.62–5.03) Iron median: 2.14 (604 players)Bronze median: 2.25 (602 players)Silver median: 2.50 (600 players)Gold median: 2.56 (600 players)Platinum median: 2.63 (602 players)Emerald median: 2.68 (600 players)Diamond median: 2.75 (600 players)Master median: 2.82 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.80 (604 players)Challenger median: 3.00 (602 players) Diamond 2.75Master 2.82
    • Better than 34% of Diamond Jungle players (median 2.75)
    • Better than 34% of Master Jungle players (median 2.82)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths6
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (4–8) Iron median: 6 (604 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 6 (600 players)Gold median: 6 (600 players)Platinum median: 6 (602 players)Emerald median: 6 (600 players)Diamond median: 6 (600 players)Master median: 5 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (604 players)Challenger median: 5 (602 players) Diamond 6Master 5
    • Better than 47% of Diamond Jungle players (median 6)
    • Better than 43% of Master Jungle players (median 5)

    At Diamond level

  9. Solo kills1
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–2) Iron median: 1 (604 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 1 (600 players)Gold median: 1 (600 players)Platinum median: 1 (602 players)Emerald median: 1 (600 players)Diamond median: 1 (600 players)Master median: 1 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 1 (602 players) Diamond 1Master 1
    • Better than 52% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)
    • Better than 57% of Master Jungle players (median 1)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–2) Iron median: 0 (604 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (602 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 1 (600 players)Master median: 1 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 1 (602 players) Diamond 1Master 1
    • Better than 23% of Diamond Jungle players (median 1)
    • Better than 22% of Master Jungle players (median 1)

    At Emerald level

  11. Skillshots hit17
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (0–29) Iron median: 2 (604 players)Bronze median: 1 (602 players)Silver median: 5 (600 players)Gold median: 9 (600 players)Platinum median: 13 (602 players)Emerald median: 13 (600 players)Diamond median: 15 (600 players)Master median: 15 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 15 (604 players)Challenger median: 14 (602 players) Diamond 15Master 15
    • Better than 55% of Diamond Jungle players (median 15)
    • Better than 55% of Master Jungle players (median 15)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged18
    Diamond: middle 50% of players (12–37) Iron median: 22 (604 players)Bronze median: 22 (602 players)Silver median: 19 (600 players)Gold median: 21 (600 players)Platinum median: 19 (602 players)Emerald median: 20 (600 players)Diamond median: 20 (600 players)Master median: 20 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 18 (604 players)Challenger median: 18 (602 players) Diamond 20Master 20
    • Better than 45% of Diamond Jungle players (median 20)
    • Better than 48% of Master Jungle players (median 20)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Closure against the players they faced in lane, from the same 15 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
7/15
More gold than opponent
5/15
More CS than opponent
6/15
More damage than opponent
7/15

Closure

Typical Jungle game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Closure: 6.8 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.7 Closure ahead.
  2. Closure: 437 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 460 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. Closure: 655 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 633 Closure ahead.
  4. Closure: 47% Kill participation Lane opponents: 47% Closure ahead.
  5. Closure: 1.13 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.75 Closure ahead.
  6. Closure: 2.00 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 3.00 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. Closure: 6 Deaths Lane opponents: 5 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • FiddlesticksFiddlesticks1W 1L
  • ZyraZyra0W 2L
  • IvernIvern1W 0L
  • HecarimHecarim1W 0L
  • SylasSylas1W 0L
  • WarwickWarwick1W 0L
  • SionSion1W 0L
  • Cho'GathCho'Gath1W 0L