Profile icon of Chippi#toxic943

Chippi#toxic

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Gold IV 30 LP
Level
943
Updated

Chippi's typical Mid game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

Chippi's typical Mid game: the median of the last 1 Ranked Solo/Duo game as Mid (1W 0L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Gold players, and the diamond is Chippi.

  1. CS per minute5.7
    Gold: middle 50% of players (5.7–7.7) Iron median: 5.6 (602 players)Bronze median: 6.0 (602 players)Silver median: 6.4 (600 players)Gold median: 6.7 (600 players)Platinum median: 6.9 (604 players)Emerald median: 7.1 (600 players)Diamond median: 7.3 (600 players)Master median: 7.6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 7.8 (604 players)Challenger median: 8.0 (602 players) Gold 6.7Diamond 7.3
    • Better than 25% of Gold Mid players (median 6.7)
    • Better than 8% of Diamond Mid players (median 7.3)

    At Iron level

  2. Gold per minute583
    Gold: middle 50% of players (373–473) Iron median: 386 (602 players)Bronze median: 403 (602 players)Silver median: 413 (600 players)Gold median: 423 (600 players)Platinum median: 420 (604 players)Emerald median: 421 (600 players)Diamond median: 433 (600 players)Master median: 433 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 433 (604 players)Challenger median: 432 (602 players) Gold 423Diamond 433
    • Better than 98% of Gold Mid players (median 423)
    • Better than 97% of Diamond Mid players (median 433)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute1,781
    Gold: middle 50% of players (671–1,130) Iron median: 813 (602 players)Bronze median: 821 (602 players)Silver median: 863 (600 players)Gold median: 883 (600 players)Platinum median: 879 (604 players)Emerald median: 855 (600 players)Diamond median: 897 (600 players)Master median: 843 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 826 (604 players)Challenger median: 808 (602 players) Gold 883Diamond 897
    • Better than 99% of Gold Mid players (median 883)
    • Better than 99% of Diamond Mid players (median 897)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation78%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (35%–51%) Iron median: 42% (602 players)Bronze median: 43% (602 players)Silver median: 42% (600 players)Gold median: 43% (600 players)Platinum median: 43% (604 players)Emerald median: 44% (600 players)Diamond median: 45% (600 players)Master median: 44% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 45% (604 players)Challenger median: 43% (602 players) Gold 43%Diamond 45%
    • Better than 99% of Gold Mid players (median 43%)
    • Better than 99% of Diamond Mid players (median 45%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage39%
    Gold: middle 50% of players (19%–28%) Iron median: 23% (602 players)Bronze median: 23% (602 players)Silver median: 23% (600 players)Gold median: 23% (600 players)Platinum median: 23% (604 players)Emerald median: 23% (600 players)Diamond median: 24% (600 players)Master median: 23% (602 players)Grandmaster median: 23% (604 players)Challenger median: 23% (602 players) Gold 23%Diamond 24%
    • Better than 98% of Gold Mid players (median 23%)
    • Better than 98% of Diamond Mid players (median 24%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute1.20
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0.53–0.86) Iron median: 0.56 (602 players)Bronze median: 0.61 (602 players)Silver median: 0.67 (600 players)Gold median: 0.69 (600 players)Platinum median: 0.69 (604 players)Emerald median: 0.69 (600 players)Diamond median: 0.69 (600 players)Master median: 0.69 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0.68 (604 players)Challenger median: 0.72 (602 players) Gold 0.69Diamond 0.69
    • Better than 96% of Gold Mid players (median 0.69)
    • Better than 95% of Diamond Mid players (median 0.69)

    At Challenger level

  7. KDA ratio7.20
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1.33–3.75) Iron median: 2.00 (602 players)Bronze median: 2.19 (602 players)Silver median: 2.12 (600 players)Gold median: 2.16 (600 players)Platinum median: 2.14 (604 players)Emerald median: 2.17 (600 players)Diamond median: 2.27 (600 players)Master median: 2.27 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 2.40 (604 players)Challenger median: 2.40 (602 players) Gold 2.16Diamond 2.27
    • Better than 92% of Gold Mid players (median 2.16)
    • Better than 90% of Diamond Mid players (median 2.27)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths5
    Gold: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (602 players)Bronze median: 7 (602 players)Silver median: 7 (600 players)Gold median: 7 (600 players)Platinum median: 7 (604 players)Emerald median: 6 (600 players)Diamond median: 6 (600 players)Master median: 6 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (604 players)Challenger median: 5 (602 players) Gold 7Diamond 6
    • Better than 66% of Gold Mid players (median 7)
    • Better than 63% of Diamond Mid players (median 6)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills9
    Gold: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 2 (602 players)Bronze median: 2 (602 players)Silver median: 2 (600 players)Gold median: 2 (600 players)Platinum median: 2 (604 players)Emerald median: 2 (600 players)Diamond median: 2 (600 players)Master median: 1 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 1 (604 players)Challenger median: 1 (602 players) Gold 2Diamond 2
    • Better than 96% of Gold Mid players (median 2)
    • Better than 98% of Diamond Mid players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Gold: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (602 players)Bronze median: 0 (602 players)Silver median: 0 (600 players)Gold median: 0 (600 players)Platinum median: 0 (604 players)Emerald median: 0 (600 players)Diamond median: 0 (600 players)Master median: 0 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (604 players)Challenger median: 0 (602 players) Gold 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 33% of Gold Mid players (median 0)
    • Better than 34% of Diamond Mid players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit5
    Gold: middle 50% of players (8–57) Iron median: 25 (602 players)Bronze median: 29 (602 players)Silver median: 25 (600 players)Gold median: 23 (600 players)Platinum median: 28 (604 players)Emerald median: 26 (600 players)Diamond median: 25 (600 players)Master median: 27 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 22 (604 players)Challenger median: 23 (602 players) Gold 23Diamond 25
    • Better than 21% of Gold Mid players (median 23)
    • Better than 20% of Diamond Mid players (median 25)

    Below the Iron median

  12. Skillshots dodged26
    Gold: middle 50% of players (12–43) Iron median: 26 (602 players)Bronze median: 26 (602 players)Silver median: 25 (600 players)Gold median: 24 (600 players)Platinum median: 23 (604 players)Emerald median: 24 (600 players)Diamond median: 22 (600 players)Master median: 23 (602 players)Grandmaster median: 20 (604 players)Challenger median: 21 (602 players) Gold 24Diamond 22
    • Better than 54% of Gold Mid players (median 24)
    • Better than 56% of Diamond Mid players (median 22)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

Chippi against the players they faced in lane, from the same 1 game. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
1/1
More gold than opponent
1/1
More CS than opponent
0/1
More damage than opponent
1/1

Chippi

Typical Mid game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. Chippi: 5.7 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.7 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. Chippi: 583 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 428 Chippi ahead.
  3. Chippi: 1,781 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 867 Chippi ahead.
  4. Chippi: 78% Kill participation Lane opponents: 72% Chippi ahead.
  5. Chippi: 1.20 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.73 Chippi ahead.
  6. Chippi: 7.20 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 2.10 Chippi ahead.
  7. Chippi: 5 Deaths Lane opponents: 10 Chippi ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • LissandraLissandra1W 0L