Profile icon of BasasaurusEUW#Bas460

BasasaurusEUW#Bas

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Emerald IV 40 LP
Level
460
Updated

BasasaurusEUW's typical Top game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

BasasaurusEUW's typical Top game: the median of the last 2 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Top (2W 0L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Emerald players, and the diamond is BasasaurusEUW.

  1. CS per minute5.2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (6.2–7.7) Iron median: 5.6 (270 players)Bronze median: 6.1 (262 players)Silver median: 6.4 (254 players)Gold median: 6.8 (266 players)Platinum median: 7.2 (280 players)Emerald median: 6.9 (230 players)Diamond median: 7.5 (256 players)Master median: 7.5 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7.6 (252 players)Challenger median: 7.6 (258 players) Emerald 6.9Master 7.5
    • Better than 3% of Emerald Top players (median 6.9)
    • Better than 5% of Master Top players (median 7.5)

    Below the Iron median

  2. Gold per minute348
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (368–443) Iron median: 373 (270 players)Bronze median: 392 (262 players)Silver median: 403 (254 players)Gold median: 405 (266 players)Platinum median: 428 (280 players)Emerald median: 406 (230 players)Diamond median: 411 (256 players)Master median: 418 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 412 (252 players)Challenger median: 417 (258 players) Emerald 406Master 418
    • Better than 15% of Emerald Top players (median 406)
    • Better than 17% of Master Top players (median 418)

    Below the Iron median

  3. Damage per minute527
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (643–970) Iron median: 797 (270 players)Bronze median: 751 (262 players)Silver median: 784 (254 players)Gold median: 825 (266 players)Platinum median: 836 (280 players)Emerald median: 791 (230 players)Diamond median: 751 (256 players)Master median: 777 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 735 (252 players)Challenger median: 718 (258 players) Emerald 791Master 777
    • Better than 13% of Emerald Top players (median 791)
    • Better than 15% of Master Top players (median 777)

    Below the Iron median

  4. Kill participation42%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (25%–46%) Iron median: 32% (270 players)Bronze median: 33% (262 players)Silver median: 36% (254 players)Gold median: 33% (266 players)Platinum median: 35% (280 players)Emerald median: 34% (230 players)Diamond median: 33% (256 players)Master median: 36% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 36% (252 players)Challenger median: 37% (258 players) Emerald 34%Master 36%
    • Better than 69% of Emerald Top players (median 34%)
    • Better than 67% of Master Top players (median 36%)

    At Challenger level

  5. Share of team damage16%
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (17%–26%) Iron median: 22% (270 players)Bronze median: 22% (262 players)Silver median: 22% (254 players)Gold median: 21% (266 players)Platinum median: 22% (280 players)Emerald median: 20% (230 players)Diamond median: 22% (256 players)Master median: 22% (254 players)Grandmaster median: 21% (252 players)Challenger median: 21% (258 players) Emerald 20%Master 22%
    • Better than 18% of Emerald Top players (median 20%)
    • Better than 17% of Master Top players (median 22%)

    Below the Iron median

  6. Vision score per minute0.59
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0.62–0.94) Iron median: 0.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 0.70 (262 players)Silver median: 0.77 (254 players)Gold median: 0.79 (266 players)Platinum median: 0.77 (280 players)Emerald median: 0.76 (230 players)Diamond median: 0.78 (256 players)Master median: 0.80 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0.80 (252 players)Challenger median: 0.82 (258 players) Emerald 0.76Master 0.80
    • Better than 23% of Emerald Top players (median 0.76)
    • Better than 16% of Master Top players (median 0.80)

    Below the Iron median

  7. KDA ratio2.98
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1.00–3.00) Iron median: 1.65 (270 players)Bronze median: 1.67 (262 players)Silver median: 1.71 (254 players)Gold median: 1.67 (266 players)Platinum median: 1.64 (280 players)Emerald median: 1.60 (230 players)Diamond median: 1.73 (256 players)Master median: 1.86 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 1.86 (252 players)Challenger median: 1.80 (258 players) Emerald 1.60Master 1.86
    • Better than 74% of Emerald Top players (median 1.60)
    • Better than 70% of Master Top players (median 1.86)

    At Challenger level

  8. Deaths5
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (5–8) Iron median: 7 (270 players)Bronze median: 7 (262 players)Silver median: 7 (254 players)Gold median: 7 (266 players)Platinum median: 6 (280 players)Emerald median: 7 (230 players)Diamond median: 6 (256 players)Master median: 6 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (252 players)Challenger median: 5 (258 players) Emerald 7Master 6
    • Better than 75% of Emerald Top players (median 7)
    • Better than 65% of Master Top players (median 6)

    At Challenger level

  9. Solo kills2
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (1–3) Iron median: 3 (270 players)Bronze median: 2 (262 players)Silver median: 3 (254 players)Gold median: 2 (266 players)Platinum median: 2 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 2 (256 players)Master median: 2 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 2 (252 players)Challenger median: 1 (258 players) Emerald 2Master 2
    • Better than 50% of Emerald Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 53% of Master Top players (median 2)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–0) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 0 (280 players)Emerald median: 0 (230 players)Diamond median: 0 (256 players)Master median: 0 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (252 players)Challenger median: 0 (258 players) Emerald 0Master 0
    • Better than 39% of Emerald Top players (median 0)
    • Better than 35% of Master Top players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  11. Skillshots hit0
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (0–26) Iron median: 0 (270 players)Bronze median: 0 (262 players)Silver median: 0 (254 players)Gold median: 0 (266 players)Platinum median: 8 (280 players)Emerald median: 2 (230 players)Diamond median: 8 (256 players)Master median: 4 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 7 (252 players)Challenger median: 11 (258 players) Emerald 2Master 4
    • Better than 23% of Emerald Top players (median 2)
    • Better than 21% of Master Top players (median 4)

    At Gold level

  12. Skillshots dodged40
    Emerald: middle 50% of players (8–32) Iron median: 19 (270 players)Bronze median: 16 (262 players)Silver median: 19 (254 players)Gold median: 21 (266 players)Platinum median: 19 (280 players)Emerald median: 16 (230 players)Diamond median: 20 (256 players)Master median: 18 (254 players)Grandmaster median: 19 (252 players)Challenger median: 18 (258 players) Emerald 16Master 18
    • Better than 81% of Emerald Top players (median 16)
    • Better than 76% of Master Top players (median 18)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

BasasaurusEUW against the players they faced in lane, from the same 2 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
2/2
More gold than opponent
1/2
More CS than opponent
0/2
More damage than opponent
0/2

BasasaurusEUW

Typical Top game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. BasasaurusEUW: 5.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 6.6 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. BasasaurusEUW: 348 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 337 BasasaurusEUW ahead.
  3. BasasaurusEUW: 527 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 677 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. BasasaurusEUW: 42% Kill participation Lane opponents: 21% BasasaurusEUW ahead.
  5. BasasaurusEUW: 0.59 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 0.97 Lane opponents ahead.
  6. BasasaurusEUW: 2.98 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 0.84 BasasaurusEUW ahead.
  7. BasasaurusEUW: 5 Deaths Lane opponents: 6 BasasaurusEUW ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • HeimerdingerHeimerdinger1W 0L
  • K'SanteK'Sante1W 0L