Profile icon of AsianMon#EUW126

AsianMon#EUW

Region
Europe West
Solo/Duo
Silver I 49 LP
Level
126
Updated

AsianMon's typical Support game in Ranked Solo/Duo next to players from Iron to Challenger and next to their lane opponents.

Versus Rank Benchmarks

AsianMon's typical Support game: the median of the last 3 Ranked Solo/Duo games as Support (0W 3L), so a single unusual game doesn't skew it. Dots mark each rank's median, the band is the middle half of Silver players, and the diamond is AsianMon.

  1. CS per minute1.2
    Silver: middle 50% of players (0.9–1.8) Iron median: 1.3 (320 players)Bronze median: 1.4 (330 players)Silver median: 1.3 (328 players)Gold median: 1.2 (322 players)Platinum median: 1.2 (332 players)Emerald median: 1.1 (330 players)Diamond median: 1.0 (326 players)Master median: 1.0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 1.0 (324 players)Challenger median: 1.0 (326 players) Silver 1.3Diamond 1.0
    • Better than 48% of Silver Support players (median 1.3)
    • Better than 69% of Diamond Support players (median 1.0)

    At Challenger level

  2. Gold per minute347
    Silver: middle 50% of players (281–351) Iron median: 313 (320 players)Bronze median: 320 (330 players)Silver median: 316 (328 players)Gold median: 315 (322 players)Platinum median: 311 (332 players)Emerald median: 312 (330 players)Diamond median: 311 (326 players)Master median: 309 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 306 (324 players)Challenger median: 316 (326 players) Silver 316Diamond 311
    • Better than 73% of Silver Support players (median 316)
    • Better than 81% of Diamond Support players (median 311)

    At Challenger level

  3. Damage per minute567
    Silver: middle 50% of players (294–652) Iron median: 461 (320 players)Bronze median: 473 (330 players)Silver median: 428 (328 players)Gold median: 427 (322 players)Platinum median: 389 (332 players)Emerald median: 340 (330 players)Diamond median: 325 (326 players)Master median: 320 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 311 (324 players)Challenger median: 310 (326 players) Silver 428Diamond 325
    • Better than 69% of Silver Support players (median 428)
    • Better than 88% of Diamond Support players (median 325)

    At Challenger level

  4. Kill participation39%
    Silver: middle 50% of players (41%–58%) Iron median: 46% (320 players)Bronze median: 49% (330 players)Silver median: 50% (328 players)Gold median: 50% (322 players)Platinum median: 54% (332 players)Emerald median: 56% (330 players)Diamond median: 56% (326 players)Master median: 57% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 59% (324 players)Challenger median: 60% (326 players) Silver 50%Diamond 56%
    • Better than 19% of Silver Support players (median 50%)
    • Better than 9% of Diamond Support players (median 56%)

    Below the Iron median

  5. Share of team damage12%
    Silver: middle 50% of players (9%–18%) Iron median: 13% (320 players)Bronze median: 14% (330 players)Silver median: 12% (328 players)Gold median: 11% (322 players)Platinum median: 11% (332 players)Emerald median: 9% (330 players)Diamond median: 9% (326 players)Master median: 9% (326 players)Grandmaster median: 9% (324 players)Challenger median: 9% (326 players) Silver 12%Diamond 9%
    • Better than 52% of Silver Support players (median 12%)
    • Better than 78% of Diamond Support players (median 9%)

    At Challenger level

  6. Vision score per minute2.24
    Silver: middle 50% of players (1.70–2.58) Iron median: 1.79 (320 players)Bronze median: 1.95 (330 players)Silver median: 2.14 (328 players)Gold median: 2.37 (322 players)Platinum median: 2.50 (332 players)Emerald median: 2.53 (330 players)Diamond median: 2.59 (326 players)Master median: 2.75 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.97 (324 players)Challenger median: 3.04 (326 players) Silver 2.14Diamond 2.59
    • Better than 56% of Silver Support players (median 2.14)
    • Better than 27% of Diamond Support players (median 2.59)

    At Silver level

  7. KDA ratio1.36
    Silver: middle 50% of players (1.53–4.42) Iron median: 2.29 (320 players)Bronze median: 2.42 (330 players)Silver median: 2.67 (328 players)Gold median: 2.56 (322 players)Platinum median: 2.59 (332 players)Emerald median: 2.96 (330 players)Diamond median: 2.82 (326 players)Master median: 2.82 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 2.72 (324 players)Challenger median: 2.80 (326 players) Silver 2.67Diamond 2.82
    • Better than 23% of Silver Support players (median 2.67)
    • Better than 19% of Diamond Support players (median 2.82)

    Below the Iron median

  8. Deaths14
    Silver: middle 50% of players (4–9) Iron median: 7 (320 players)Bronze median: 6 (330 players)Silver median: 6 (328 players)Gold median: 7 (322 players)Platinum median: 6 (332 players)Emerald median: 6 (330 players)Diamond median: 6 (326 players)Master median: 6 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 6 (324 players)Challenger median: 6 (326 players) Silver 6Diamond 6
    • Better than 4% of Silver Support players (median 6)
    • Better than 2% of Diamond Support players (median 6)

    Below the Iron median

  9. Solo kills0
    Silver: middle 50% of players (0–1) Iron median: 0 (320 players)Bronze median: 0 (330 players)Silver median: 0 (328 players)Gold median: 0 (322 players)Platinum median: 0 (332 players)Emerald median: 0 (330 players)Diamond median: 0 (326 players)Master median: 0 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 0 (324 players)Challenger median: 0 (326 players) Silver 0Diamond 0
    • Better than 35% of Silver Support players (median 0)
    • Better than 42% of Diamond Support players (median 0)

    At Challenger level

  10. Control wards placed3
    Silver: middle 50% of players (1–4) Iron median: 1 (320 players)Bronze median: 1 (330 players)Silver median: 2 (328 players)Gold median: 3 (322 players)Platinum median: 4 (332 players)Emerald median: 4 (330 players)Diamond median: 3 (326 players)Master median: 4 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 5 (324 players)Challenger median: 6 (326 players) Silver 2Diamond 3
    • Better than 64% of Silver Support players (median 2)
    • Better than 44% of Diamond Support players (median 3)

    At Diamond level

  11. Skillshots hit28
    Silver: middle 50% of players (18–49) Iron median: 30 (320 players)Bronze median: 28 (330 players)Silver median: 27 (328 players)Gold median: 26 (322 players)Platinum median: 26 (332 players)Emerald median: 25 (330 players)Diamond median: 23 (326 players)Master median: 23 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (324 players)Challenger median: 22 (326 players) Silver 27Diamond 23
    • Better than 52% of Silver Support players (median 27)
    • Better than 58% of Diamond Support players (median 23)

    At Challenger level

  12. Skillshots dodged134
    Silver: middle 50% of players (15–51) Iron median: 32 (320 players)Bronze median: 29 (330 players)Silver median: 26 (328 players)Gold median: 28 (322 players)Platinum median: 24 (332 players)Emerald median: 22 (330 players)Diamond median: 22 (326 players)Master median: 21 (326 players)Grandmaster median: 23 (324 players)Challenger median: 24 (326 players) Silver 26Diamond 22
    • Better than 94% of Silver Support players (median 26)
    • Better than 96% of Diamond Support players (median 22)

    At Challenger level

Versus Lane Opponents

AsianMon against the players they faced in lane, from the same 3 games. Each side shows the typical (median) game.

Games won
0/3
More gold than opponent
1/3
More CS than opponent
1/3
More damage than opponent
2/3

AsianMon

Typical Support game

vs

Lane opponents

Typical opponent game

  1. AsianMon: 1.2 CS per minute Lane opponents: 1.5 Lane opponents ahead.
  2. AsianMon: 347 Gold per minute Lane opponents: 361 Lane opponents ahead.
  3. AsianMon: 567 Damage per minute Lane opponents: 603 Lane opponents ahead.
  4. AsianMon: 39% Kill participation Lane opponents: 53% Lane opponents ahead.
  5. AsianMon: 2.24 Vision score per minute Lane opponents: 2.23 AsianMon ahead.
  6. AsianMon: 1.36 KDA ratio Lane opponents: 4.44 Lane opponents ahead.
  7. AsianMon: 14 Deaths Lane opponents: 9 Lane opponents ahead.

Most faced in lane

  • SeraphineSeraphine0W 1L
  • LuxLux0W 1L
  • AniviaAnivia0W 1L